Monroe County  »  14534  »  Springwood Ln  »  7 Springwood Ln

7 Springwood Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

7 Springwood Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Springwood Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Springwood Lane, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 165.170-2-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Springwood Lane, Pittsford

Current property tax $4,212

Lot & Building Information for 7 Springwood Lane, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,976
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.53
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 241 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 241
Year built 1964
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Springwood Lane, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 7 Springwood Lane, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Springwood Lane, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Springwood Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534?

7 Springwood Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,976 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Springwood Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $178,200, the tax amount paid for 7 Springwood Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $5,184.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Springwood Lane, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Springwood Lane, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Springwood Lane, Pittsford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7 Springwood Lane, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Springwood Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,184
Current property tax $4,212
Market value $312,600
Assessed value $178,200

Assessment History for 7 Springwood Lane, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Springwood Lane, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $287,400 $178,200 29.0917 $5,184 +0.35%
2024 $251,000 $178,200 28.99 $5,166 -12.63%
2023 $222,800 $178,200 33.18 $5,913 -9.62%
2022 $191,600 $178,200 36.71 $6,542 -1.58%
2021 $191,600 $178,200 37.3 $6,647 -2.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Springwood Lane, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Springwood Lane, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.48
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 1.68
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 1.78
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 1.86
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 2.15

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.61
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.98
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.28
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.53
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.55

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.98
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 2.11
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 2.53
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.53

Neighbors for 7 Springwood Lane, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 7 Springwood Lane, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Springwood Ln, Pittsford 1,775 05/15/2019 $255,000
2 Springwood Ln, Pittsford 2,283 10/01/2019 $1
33 Highview Trl, Pittsford 1,743 08/17/1995 $163,500
64 Nettlecreek Rd, Fairport 2,134 08/14/2020 $317,000
3 Springwood Ln, Pittsford 2,056 01/26/2015 $156,000
102 Benedict Rd, Pittsford 1,852 06/24/2016 $165,000
77 Old Post Rd, Fairport 1,552 07/01/2014 $164,000
7 Red Barn Cir, Pittsford 1,932 12/11/2002 $140,000
5 Red Barn Cir, Pittsford 1,712 10/21/2010 $1
66 Nettlecreek Rd, Fairport 2,254 07/20/1993 $152,000
9 Red Barn Cir, Pittsford 2,464 04/07/2005 $1
11 Red Barn Cir, Pittsford 2,874 04/01/1996 $1
15 Red Barn Cir, Pittsford 2,692 07/31/2001 $165,000
24 Brook Holw, Pittsford 1,512
20 Rollingwood Dr, Pittsford 1,814 07/05/2017 $195,000
5 Springwood Ln, Pittsford 1,584 08/23/2022
79 Old Post Rd, Fairport 1,668 05/25/2010 $1
23 Brook Holw, Pittsford 2,242 03/18/2020 $225,000
42 Clarkes Xing, Fairport 2,046 02/14/1994 $135,000
62 Nettlecreek Rd, Fairport 2,322 09/29/2010 $227,000