Monroe County  »  14534  »  Red Barn Cir  »  22 Red Barn Cir

22 Red Barn Circle, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Red Barn Circle, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Red Barn Circle, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 165.190-1-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Red Barn Circle, Pittsford

Sale date 10/25/2006
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,261

Lot & Building Information for 22 Red Barn Circle, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,184
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 200
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 22 Red Barn Circle, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 22 Red Barn Circle, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Red Barn Circle, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Red Barn Circle, Pittsford, NY 14534?

22 Red Barn Circle, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,184 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Red Barn Circle, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $220,100, the tax amount paid for 22 Red Barn Circle, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $5,797.

When was 22 Red Barn Circle, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Red Barn Circle, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 10/25/2006 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Red Barn Circle, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Red Barn Circle, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2006 $1

Title Documents for 22 Red Barn Circle, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/25/2006 - D
10/30/2006 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Red Barn Circle, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Red Barn Circle, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,798
Current property tax $3,261
Market value $386,100
Assessed value $220,100

Assessment History for 22 Red Barn Circle, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Red Barn Circle, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $355,000 $220,100 26.3417 $5,798 -0.82%
2024 $310,000 $220,100 26.56 $5,846 -9.81%
2023 $275,100 $220,100 29.45 $6,482 -12.40%
2022 $236,700 $220,100 33.62 $7,400 +0.96%
2021 $236,700 $220,100 33.3 $7,329 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Red Barn Circle, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Red Barn Circle, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.51
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 1.90
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.92
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 2.38
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 2.49

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.05
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.70
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.98
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.57
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 3.00

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.70
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.57
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 2.70
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.70