2 Mountain Rise, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
2 Mountain Rise, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Mountain Rise, Fairport |
| Zip code | 14450 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Perinton |
| Parcel ID | 165.190-2-41 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Mountain Rise, Fairport
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Mountain Rise, Fairport
| Building sqft | 6,094 |
| Building class | Religious (620) |
| Acreage | 4.9 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Fairport |
Other Property Data for 2 Mountain Rise, Fairport
- • Improvements for 2 Mountain Rise, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Mountain Rise, Fairport
2 Mountain Rise, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1966 and has a total of 6,094 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Mountain Rise, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,145,600, the tax amount paid for 2 Mountain Rise, Fairport, NY 14450 is $30,177.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Mountain Rise, Fairport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Mountain Rise, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Mountain Rise, Fairport
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 Mountain Rise, Fairport
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Mountain Rise, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $30,177 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,009,800 |
| Assessed value | $1,145,600 |
Assessment History for 2 Mountain Rise, Fairport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Mountain Rise, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,847,700 | $1,145,600 | 26.3417 | $30,177 | -0.82% |
| 2024 | $1,613,500 | $1,145,600 | 26.56 | $30,427 | -9.81% |
| 2023 | $1,432,000 | $1,145,600 | 29.45 | $33,738 | -12.40% |
| 2022 | $1,231,800 | $1,145,600 | 33.62 | $38,515 | +0.96% |
| 2021 | $1,231,800 | $1,145,600 | 33.3 | $38,148 | -3.65% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 42,750 |
| Median age | 45.5 |
| Average household income | $132,674 |
| Family households | 65.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,562 |
| Owner occupied units | 77.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.27 |
| Median year structure built | 1977 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $306,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $311,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Mountain Rise, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Mountain Rise, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 Mountain Rise, Fairport
Here are the neighbors for 2 Mountain Rise, Fairport.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Mill Rd, Fairport | 1,982 | 06/30/2005 | $146,000 |
| 3 Santa Dr, Pittsford | 1,626 | 12/09/2005 | $159,000 |
| 6 Mountain Rise, Fairport | 1,712 | 11/17/2023 | $250,000 |
| 8 Mountain Rise, Fairport | 1,853 | 05/29/1999 | $150,000 |
| 15 Mill Rd, Fairport | 1,454 | 11/28/2023 | $357,500 |
| 1 Santa Dr, Pittsford | 1,722 | 11/19/2018 | $188,000 |
| 6 Santa Dr, Pittsford | 1,642 | 07/17/2017 | $189,000 |