Monroe County  »  14450  »  Mill Rd  »  24 Mill Rd

24 Mill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

24 Mill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Mill Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Mill Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 165.180-1-57.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Mill Road, Fairport

Sale date 05/22/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $26,658

Lot & Building Information for 24 Mill Road, Fairport

Building sqft 3,762
Building class Horse Farms (117)
Acreage 69.8
Year built 1880
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 24 Mill Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 24 Mill Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Mill Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Mill Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

24 Mill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1880 and has a total of 3,762 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Mill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,012,000, the tax amount paid for 24 Mill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $26,657.

When was 24 Mill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Mill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 05/22/2008 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Mill Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Mill Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2008 $1
02/10/2006 $1
12/27/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Mill Road, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Mill Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/22/2008 - D
05/27/2008 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
02/10/2006 - D
04/17/2006 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
02/10/2006 - D
03/07/2006 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/27/2005 - D
01/27/2006 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
02/03/1992 - D
01/27/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Mill Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Mill Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,658
Market value $1,775,400
Assessed value $1,012,000

Assessment History for 24 Mill Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Mill Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,632,300 $1,012,000 26.3417 $26,658 -0.82%
2024 $1,425,400 $1,012,000 26.56 $26,879 -9.81%
2023 $1,265,000 $1,012,000 29.45 $29,803 -12.40%
2022 $1,088,200 $1,012,000 33.62 $34,023 +0.96%
2021 $1,088,200 $1,012,000 33.3 $33,700 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Mill Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Mill Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.45
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 1.78
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 2.03
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 2.15
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 2.19

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.26
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.78
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.07
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.52
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.79

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.78
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 2.44
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.52
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 2.93

Neighbors for 24 Mill Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 24 Mill Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Bittersweet Rd, Fairport 1,796
28 Bittersweet Rd, Fairport 1,670 12/08/2011 $147,500
101 Harvest Rd, Fairport 1,330 02/04/1997 $1
24 Bittersweet Rd, Fairport 1,220 01/22/2025 $270,000
7 Weyburn Way, Fairport 1,248 12/05/2022 $135,000
22 Bittersweet Rd, Fairport 1,996 12/30/2024 $423,000
11 Weyburn Way, Fairport 2,074
99 Harvest Rd, Fairport 1,584 04/23/2002 $115,000
23 Rollingwood Dr, Pittsford 1,508 08/11/2017 $231,508
93 Harvest Rd, Fairport 1,705 06/19/2018 $198,000
91 Harvest Rd, Fairport 1,108 01/08/2020 $181,000
27 Rollingwood Dr, Pittsford 3,667 08/20/2021 $299,001
32 Bittersweet Rd, Fairport 1,832 03/30/2020
25 Rollingwood Dr, Pittsford 1,780 03/25/1998 $139,000
21 Rollingwood Dr, Pittsford 1,769 07/26/2022 $325,000
26 Bittersweet Rd, Fairport 1,200
97 Harvest Rd, Fairport 1,320
59 Kings Lacey Way, Fairport 2,144 09/12/2022 $350,000
95 Harvest Rd, Fairport 1,019 11/14/2024 $305,000
9 Weyburn Way, Fairport 1,221 06/30/2016 $152,000