Monroe County  »  14450  »  Bittersweet Rd  »  1 Bittersweet Rd

1 Bittersweet Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

1 Bittersweet Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Bittersweet Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Bittersweet Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 165.190-2-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Bittersweet Road, Fairport

Sale date 08/22/2019
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,720

Lot & Building Information for 1 Bittersweet Road, Fairport

Building sqft 1,602
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.57
Lot dimensions 91 ft X 213 ft
Frontage 91
Depth 213
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Bittersweet Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 1 Bittersweet Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Bittersweet Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Bittersweet Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

1 Bittersweet Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,602 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Bittersweet Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $179,200, the tax amount paid for 1 Bittersweet Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $4,720.

When was 1 Bittersweet Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Bittersweet Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 08/22/2019 for $215,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Bittersweet Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Bittersweet Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2019 $215,000
04/15/2016 $1
03/07/2008 $160,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Bittersweet Road, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Bittersweet Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/22/2019 - D
08/23/2019 - R
Deed
05/01/2017 - D
05/03/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/15/2016 - D
04/15/2016 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
03/07/2008 - D
03/07/2008 - R
Deed
06/24/2002 - D
06/25/2002 - R
Deed
05/02/1994 - D
05/03/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Bittersweet Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Bittersweet Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,720
Market value $314,400
Assessed value $179,200

Assessment History for 1 Bittersweet Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Bittersweet Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $289,000 $179,200 26.3417 $4,720 -0.82%
2024 $252,400 $179,200 26.56 $4,760 -9.81%
2023 $224,000 $179,200 29.45 $5,277 -12.40%
2022 $192,700 $179,200 33.62 $6,025 +0.96%
2021 $192,700 $179,200 33.3 $5,967 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Bittersweet Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Bittersweet Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.29
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.55
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 2.28
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.30
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 2.70

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 0.68
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.35
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.61
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.30
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.93

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.35
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.30
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.35
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 3.04