Monroe County  »  14450  »  Kings Lacey Way  »  38 Kings Lacey Way

38 Kings Lacey Way, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

38 Kings Lacey Way, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

38 Kings Lacey Way, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38 Kings Lacey Way, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 165.200-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Kings Lacey Way, Fairport

Sale date 11/28/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,150

Lot & Building Information for 38 Kings Lacey Way, Fairport

Building sqft 1,248
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.6
Lot dimensions 73 ft X 252 ft
Frontage 73
Depth 252
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 38 Kings Lacey Way, Fairport

• • Improvements for 38 Kings Lacey Way, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38 Kings Lacey Way, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 38 Kings Lacey Way, Fairport, NY 14450?

38 Kings Lacey Way, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,248 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 38 Kings Lacey Way, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $188,900, the tax amount paid for 38 Kings Lacey Way, Fairport, NY 14450 is $4,975.

When was 38 Kings Lacey Way, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

38 Kings Lacey Way, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 11/28/2014 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38 Kings Lacey Way, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Kings Lacey Way, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/28/2014 $1
11/03/2005 $165,000
04/01/1996 $120,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 38 Kings Lacey Way, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 38 Kings Lacey Way, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/28/2014 - D
12/02/2014 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/03/2005 - D
11/03/2005 - R
Deed
04/01/1996 - D
04/02/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38 Kings Lacey Way, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 38 Kings Lacey Way, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,976
Current property tax $4,150
Market value $331,400
Assessed value $188,900

Assessment History for 38 Kings Lacey Way, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Kings Lacey Way, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $304,700 $188,900 26.3417 $4,976 -0.82%
2024 $266,100 $188,900 26.56 $5,017 -9.81%
2023 $236,100 $188,900 29.45 $5,563 -12.40%
2022 $203,100 $188,900 33.62 $6,351 +0.96%
2021 $203,100 $188,900 33.3 $6,290 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 Kings Lacey Way, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Kings Lacey Way, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.36
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.36
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.28
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 2.57
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 2.62

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 0.38
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.21
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.44
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.28
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 3.11

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.21
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.00
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.28
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 3.27