Monroe County  »  14450  »  Jefferson Ave  »  498 Jefferson Ave

498 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

498 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 498 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 165.110-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 498 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport

Sale date 02/25/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 498 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport

Building sqft 4,758
Building class Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418)
Acreage 2
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 498 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport

• • Improvements for 498 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 498 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport

How many square feet does 498 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport, NY 14450 have?

This Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418) located at 498 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 4,758 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 498 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport, NY 14450?

498 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $643,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 498 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 498 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2017 $1
08/31/2000 $49,922
07/21/1999 $85,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 498 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 498 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/25/2017 - D
04/07/2017 - R
Deed
08/31/2000 - D
10/11/2000 - R
Deed
07/21/1999 - D
07/22/1999 - R
Deed
10/21/1998 - D
10/26/1998 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
06/04/1998 - D
06/11/1998 - R
Deed
12/02/1997 - D
12/11/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 498 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 498 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,660
Current property tax $0
Market value $643,300
Assessed value $366,700

Assessment History for 498 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 498 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $591,500 $366,700 26.3417 $9,660 -0.82%
2024 $516,500 $366,700 26.56 $9,740 -9.81%
2023 $458,400 $366,700 29.45 $10,799 -12.40%
2022 $394,300 $366,700 33.62 $12,328 +0.96%
2021 $394,300 $366,700 33.3 $12,211 -4.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,750
Median age 45.5
Average household income $132,674
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 18,562
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $306,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $311,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 498 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 498 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 498 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 498 Jefferson Avenue, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
520 Jefferson Ave, Fairport 1,824 11/18/2014 $127,000
17 Meadowlark Dr, Fairport 1,596 01/27/2021 $225,000
56 Kings Lacey Way, Fairport 1,896 08/28/2020 $230,000
554 Jefferson Ave, Fairport 2,899 10/03/2006 $1
564 Jefferson Ave, Fairport 1,351
582 Jefferson Ave, Fairport 1,316 02/23/2022
594 Jefferson Ave, Fairport 2,172
63 Ward Ln, Fairport 992 05/25/2001 $84,000
19 Meadowlark Dr, Fairport 1,596
58 Kings Lacey Way, Fairport 1,728 09/12/2008 $164,500