Monroe County  »  14450  »  Margo Dr  »  4 Margo Dr

4 Margo Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

4 Margo Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Margo Drive, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Margo Drive, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 166.50-1-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Margo Drive, Fairport

Sale date 10/26/2023
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,588

Lot & Building Information for 4 Margo Drive, Fairport

Building sqft 2,914
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.45
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 198 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 198
Year built 1959
Year last altered 2018
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Margo Drive, Fairport

• • Improvements for 4 Margo Drive, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Margo Drive, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Margo Drive, Fairport, NY 14450?

4 Margo Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,914 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Margo Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $250,100, the tax amount paid for 4 Margo Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 is $6,588.

When was 4 Margo Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Margo Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 10/26/2023 for $400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Margo Drive, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Margo Drive, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2023 $400,000
11/25/2020 $240,000
10/18/2000 $120,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Margo Drive, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Margo Drive, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/26/2023 - D
10/26/2023 - R
Deed
11/25/2020 - D
12/01/2020 - R
Deed
05/22/2017 - D
06/07/2017 - R
Deed
10/18/2000 - D
10/19/2000 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Margo Drive, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Margo Drive, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,588
Market value $438,800
Assessed value $250,100

Assessment History for 4 Margo Drive, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Margo Drive, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $403,400 $250,100 26.3417 $6,588 +4.18%
2024 $335,400 $238,100 26.56 $6,324 -9.81%
2023 $297,600 $238,100 29.45 $7,012 -12.40%
2022 $256,000 $238,100 33.62 $8,005 +0.96%
2021 $256,000 $238,100 33.3 $7,929 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Margo Drive, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Margo Drive, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 0.38
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.25
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.63
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.97
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 2.03

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 0.47
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.49
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 0.74
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.63
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 3.00

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.49
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.37
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.63
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 3.02