Monroe County  »  14450  »  Ayrault Rd  »  800 Ayrault Rd

800 Ayrault Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

800 Ayrault Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

800 Ayrault Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 800 Ayrault Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 166.90-2-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 800 Ayrault Road, Fairport

Sale date 05/14/2008
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $57,293

Lot & Building Information for 800 Ayrault Road, Fairport

Building sqft 21,006
Building class Office Building
Acreage 2
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 800 Ayrault Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 800 Ayrault Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 800 Ayrault Road, Fairport

How many sq. ft. does 800 Ayrault Road, Fairport, NY 14450 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 800 Ayrault Road, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 21,006 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.

What is the year built & the current market value of 800 Ayrault Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

800 Ayrault Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,815,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 800 Ayrault Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 Ayrault Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2008 $2,500,000
12/23/1998 $1,900,000
09/25/1996 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 800 Ayrault Road, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 800 Ayrault Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/14/2008 - D
05/14/2008 - R
Deed
12/23/1998 - D
12/28/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/25/1996 - D
09/25/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 800 Ayrault Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 800 Ayrault Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $57,293
Market value $3,815,800
Assessed value $2,175,000

Assessment History for 800 Ayrault Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 Ayrault Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,508,100 $2,175,000 26.3417 $57,293 -0.82%
2024 $3,063,400 $2,175,000 26.56 $57,768 -9.81%
2023 $2,718,800 $2,175,000 29.45 $64,054 -12.40%
2022 $2,338,700 $2,175,000 33.62 $73,124 +0.96%
2021 $2,338,700 $2,175,000 33.3 $72,428 -5.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,750
Median age 45.5
Average household income $132,674
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 18,562
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $306,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $311,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 Ayrault Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 800 Ayrault Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 800 Ayrault Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 800 Ayrault Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
790 Ayrault Rd, Fairport 9,072 08/14/2019 $1,530,000
3 Brook Holw, Pittsford 1,642 11/16/2018 $210,000
1497 Turk Hill Rd, Fairport 875
34 Lookout View Rd, Fairport 2,272 06/23/2010 $195,000
282 Moseley Rd, Fairport 2,036 04/23/2020 $210,000
23 Waterford Way, Fairport 1,763 08/23/2019 $210,000
32 Lookout View Rd, Fairport 2,384 10/02/2008 $193,500
40 Matthew Dr, Fairport 1,974 08/12/2019 $202,500
21 Waterford Way, Fairport 1,960 01/07/2000 $138,000
29 Waterford Way, Fairport 2,448 08/26/2010 $165,000