Monroe County  »  14450  »  Huxley Way  »  79 Huxley Way

79 Huxley Way, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

79 Huxley Way, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

79 Huxley Way, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 79 Huxley Way, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 166.130-2-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 79 Huxley Way, Fairport

Sale date 10/06/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,899

Lot & Building Information for 79 Huxley Way, Fairport

Building sqft 1,344
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.04
Lot dimensions 24 ft X 72 ft
Frontage 24
Depth 72
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 79 Huxley Way, Fairport

• • Improvements for 79 Huxley Way, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 79 Huxley Way, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 79 Huxley Way, Fairport, NY 14450?

79 Huxley Way, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 79 Huxley Way, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $176,000, the tax amount paid for 79 Huxley Way, Fairport, NY 14450 is $4,636.

When was 79 Huxley Way, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

79 Huxley Way, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 10/06/2016 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 79 Huxley Way, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 79 Huxley Way, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2016 $1

Title Documents for 79 Huxley Way, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/06/2016 - D
10/07/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 79 Huxley Way, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 79 Huxley Way, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,636
Current property tax $2,899
Market value $308,800
Assessed value $176,000

Assessment History for 79 Huxley Way, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 79 Huxley Way, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $283,900 $176,000 26.3417 $4,636 -0.82%
2024 $247,900 $176,000 26.56 $4,675 -9.81%
2023 $220,000 $176,000 29.45 $5,183 -12.40%
2022 $189,200 $176,000 33.62 $5,917 +2.00%
2021 $187,300 $174,200 33.3 $5,801 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 79 Huxley Way, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 79 Huxley Way, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.04
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.44
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.16
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 2.17
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 2.53

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 0.22
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.98
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.13
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.16
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 3.26

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.98
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.51
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.16
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 3.36

Neighbors for 79 Huxley Way, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 79 Huxley Way, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
88 Great Wood Cir, Fairport 2,023 04/27/2018 $237,500
84 Great Wood Cir, Fairport 1,583 02/25/2020 $220,000
5 Beacon Hl, Fairport 1,344 05/11/2018 $190,000
10 Treetop Dr, Fairport 1,116 09/10/2020 $160,000
3 Beacon Hl, Fairport 1,384 02/07/2011 $1
86 Great Wood Cir, Fairport 2,044 02/14/2014 $167,000
6 Treetop Dr, Fairport 1,452
2 Treetop Dr, Fairport 1,536 08/31/2018 $140,000
4 Beacon Hl, Fairport 1,504 07/09/2018 $172,000
8 Treetop Dr, Fairport 1,182 02/26/2024
83 Huxley Way, Fairport 1,344 08/31/2021 $220,000
12 Treetop Dr, Fairport 1,182 07/19/1995 $82,000
7 Peppermill Dr, Fairport 1,960 10/31/2019 $237,000
81 Huxley Way, Fairport 1,384 07/25/2024 $375,000
86 Huxley Way, Fairport 1,800 03/07/2022
11 Peppermill Dr, Fairport 1,974
4 Treetop Dr, Fairport 1,116 11/12/2013 $102,000
85 Huxley Way, Fairport 1,478 11/04/2022 $310,000
9 Peppermill Dr, Fairport 2,008 08/29/2022
6 Beacon Hl, Fairport 1,384