Monroe County  »  14450  »  Misty Meadow Way  »  2 Misty Meadow Way

2 Misty Meadow Way, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

2 Misty Meadow Way, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Misty Meadow Way, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Misty Meadow Way, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 166.160-1-81

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Misty Meadow Way, Fairport

Sale date 10/15/2020
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,727

Lot & Building Information for 2 Misty Meadow Way, Fairport

Building sqft 2,518
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.38
Lot dimensions 94 ft X 153 ft
Frontage 94
Depth 153
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Misty Meadow Way, Fairport

• • Improvements for 2 Misty Meadow Way, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Misty Meadow Way, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Misty Meadow Way, Fairport, NY 14450?

2 Misty Meadow Way, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,518 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Misty Meadow Way, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $331,300, the tax amount paid for 2 Misty Meadow Way, Fairport, NY 14450 is $8,727.

When was 2 Misty Meadow Way, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Misty Meadow Way, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 10/15/2020 for $410,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Misty Meadow Way, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Misty Meadow Way, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2020 $410,000
06/15/2012 $299,000
12/23/2004 $272,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Misty Meadow Way, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Misty Meadow Way, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/15/2020 - D
10/16/2020 - R
Deed
06/15/2012 - D
06/18/2012 - R
Deed
12/23/2004 - D
12/27/2004 - R
Deed
04/16/2002 - D
04/16/2002 - R
Deed
02/08/2001 - D
02/09/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Misty Meadow Way, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Misty Meadow Way, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,727
Market value $581,200
Assessed value $331,300

Assessment History for 2 Misty Meadow Way, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Misty Meadow Way, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $534,400 $331,300 26.3417 $8,727 -0.82%
2024 $466,600 $331,300 26.56 $8,799 -9.81%
2023 $414,100 $331,300 29.45 $9,757 -12.40%
2022 $356,200 $331,300 33.62 $11,138 +7.45%
2021 $334,700 $311,300 33.3 $10,366 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Misty Meadow Way, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Misty Meadow Way, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 0.42
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.79
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 1.84
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 2.03
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 2.99

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.99
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.11
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.23
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.25
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 4.74

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 0.42
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.23
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.25
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 4.74