Monroe County  »  14450  »  Lookout View Rd  »  35 Lookout View Rd

35 Lookout View Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Lookout View Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Lookout View Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 166.90-1-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Lookout View Road, Fairport

Property tax $6,159

Lot & Building Information for 35 Lookout View Road, Fairport

Building sqft 2,120
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 97 ft X 177 ft
Frontage 97
Depth 177
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 35 Lookout View Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 35 Lookout View Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Lookout View Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35 Lookout View Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

35 Lookout View Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35 Lookout View Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $233,800, the tax amount paid for 35 Lookout View Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $6,158.

When was 35 Lookout View Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold?

35 Lookout View Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 04/09/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Lookout View Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Lookout View Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35 Lookout View Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/09/2024 - D
04/11/2024 - R
Deed
05/06/2020 - D
05/06/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Lookout View Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Lookout View Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,159
Market value $410,200
Assessed value $233,800

Assessment History for 35 Lookout View Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Lookout View Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $377,100 $233,800 26.3417 $6,159 -0.82%
2024 $329,300 $233,800 26.56 $6,210 -9.81%
2023 $292,300 $233,800 29.45 $6,885 -12.40%
2022 $251,400 $233,800 33.62 $7,860 +0.96%
2021 $251,400 $233,800 33.3 $7,786 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Lookout View Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Lookout View Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 0.58
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.18
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.74
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 2.24
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 2.25

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 0.46
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.55
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 0.67
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.74
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.98

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 0.55
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.49
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 1.74