Monroe County  »  14450  »  Hogan Rd  »  185 Hogan Rd

185 Hogan Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

185 Hogan Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

185 Hogan Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 185 Hogan Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 166.190-1-4.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 185 Hogan Road, Fairport

Sale date 03/23/2018
Sale price $169,900
Arm's length
Property tax $4,713

Lot & Building Information for 185 Hogan Road, Fairport

Building sqft 1,658
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.33
Lot dimensions 94 ft X 153 ft
Frontage 94
Depth 153
Year built 1860
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 185 Hogan Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 185 Hogan Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 185 Hogan Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 185 Hogan Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

185 Hogan Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1860 and has a total of 1,658 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 185 Hogan Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $178,900, the tax amount paid for 185 Hogan Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $4,712.

When was 185 Hogan Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

185 Hogan Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 03/23/2018 for $169,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 185 Hogan Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 185 Hogan Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2018 $169,900
12/16/2011 $164,900
01/29/2008 $163,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 185 Hogan Road, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 185 Hogan Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/23/2018 - D
03/23/2018 - R
Deed
12/16/2011 - D
12/16/2011 - R
Deed
01/29/2008 - D
01/30/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 185 Hogan Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 185 Hogan Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,713
Market value $313,900
Assessed value $178,900

Assessment History for 185 Hogan Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 185 Hogan Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $288,500 $178,900 26.3417 $4,713 -0.82%
2024 $252,000 $178,900 26.56 $4,752 -9.81%
2023 $223,600 $178,900 29.45 $5,269 -12.40%
2022 $192,400 $178,900 33.62 $6,015 +0.96%
2021 $192,400 $178,900 33.3 $5,957 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 185 Hogan Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 185 Hogan Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 0.93
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.78
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 2.13
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 2.20
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 2.61

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.48
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.87
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.92
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.05
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 4.41

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 0.61
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.92
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.05
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 4.45