Monroe County  »  14450  »  Red Post Cres  »  25 Red Post Cres

25 Red Post Cres, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

25 Red Post Cres, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Red Post Cres, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Red Post Cres, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 167.90-2-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Red Post Cres, Fairport

Sale date 08/30/2016
Sale price $197,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,363

Lot & Building Information for 25 Red Post Cres, Fairport

Building sqft 1,632
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.24
Lot dimensions 76 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 76
Depth 140
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Red Post Cres, Fairport

• • Improvements for 25 Red Post Cres, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Red Post Cres, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Red Post Cres, Fairport, NY 14450?

25 Red Post Cres, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,632 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Red Post Cres, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $203,600, the tax amount paid for 25 Red Post Cres, Fairport, NY 14450 is $5,363.

When was 25 Red Post Cres, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Red Post Cres, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 08/30/2016 for $197,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Red Post Cres, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Red Post Cres, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2016 $197,000
05/11/2009 $170,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Red Post Cres, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Red Post Cres, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/30/2016 - D
09/01/2016 - R
Deed
05/11/2009 - D
05/11/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Red Post Cres, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Red Post Cres, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,363
Market value $357,200
Assessed value $203,600

Assessment History for 25 Red Post Cres, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Red Post Cres, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $328,400 $203,600 26.3417 $5,363 -0.82%
2024 $286,800 $203,600 26.56 $5,408 -9.81%
2023 $254,500 $203,600 29.45 $5,996 -12.40%
2022 $218,900 $203,600 33.62 $6,845 +0.96%
2021 $218,900 $203,600 33.3 $6,780 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Red Post Cres, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Red Post Cres, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 0.50
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.53
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 1.57
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 2.33
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 3.36

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.39
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.47
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.56
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.46
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 5.00

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 0.76
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.56
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.46
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 5.00
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 5.03