Monroe County  »  14450  »  Beacon Hl  »  24 Beacon Hl

24 Beacon Hl, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

24 Beacon Hl, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Beacon Hl, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Beacon Hl, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 166.130-2-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Beacon Hl, Fairport

Sale date 11/16/2017
Sale price $176,500
Arm's length
Property tax $4,618

Lot & Building Information for 24 Beacon Hl, Fairport

Building sqft 1,384
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.04
Lot dimensions 24 ft X 73 ft
Frontage 24
Depth 73
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 24 Beacon Hl, Fairport

• • Improvements for 24 Beacon Hl, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Beacon Hl, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Beacon Hl, Fairport, NY 14450?

24 Beacon Hl, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,384 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Beacon Hl, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $175,300, the tax amount paid for 24 Beacon Hl, Fairport, NY 14450 is $4,617.

When was 24 Beacon Hl, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Beacon Hl, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 11/16/2017 for $176,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Beacon Hl, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Beacon Hl, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2017 $176,500
04/16/2015 $163,000
05/01/2006 $156,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Beacon Hl, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Beacon Hl, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/16/2017 - D
11/17/2017 - R
Deed
04/16/2015 - D
04/16/2015 - R
Deed
05/01/2006 - D
05/01/2006 - R
Deed
09/06/2000 - D
09/07/2000 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Beacon Hl, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Beacon Hl, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,618
Market value $307,500
Assessed value $175,300

Assessment History for 24 Beacon Hl, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Beacon Hl, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $282,700 $175,300 26.3417 $4,618 -0.82%
2024 $246,900 $175,300 26.56 $4,656 -9.81%
2023 $219,100 $175,300 29.45 $5,163 -12.40%
2022 $188,500 $175,300 33.62 $5,894 +0.96%
2021 $188,500 $175,300 33.3 $5,837 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Beacon Hl, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Beacon Hl, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.04
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.49
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 2.10
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.19
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 2.48

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 0.29
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.00
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.13
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.19
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 3.31

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.00
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.43
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.19
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 3.41

Neighbors for 24 Beacon Hl, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 24 Beacon Hl, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Red Post Cres, Fairport 1,536 06/01/2012 $1
210 Aldrich Rd, Fairport
21 Beacon Hl, Fairport 1,384 05/01/2020
18 Whitebrook Rise, Fairport 1,092 07/17/2009 $135,000
130 Aldrich Rd, Fairport 1,152 01/29/2018 $30,000
59 Huxley Way, Fairport 1,380 08/02/2021 $212,000
10 Red Post Cres, Fairport 1,632 05/25/2000 $122,000
57 Huxley Way, Fairport 1,331 06/17/2022 $230,000
7 Lupine CT, Fairport 1,632 08/04/1995 $105,000
16 Whitebrook Rise, Fairport 1,680
20 Beacon Hl, Fairport 1,384 01/14/2016 $177,500
25 Beacon Hl, Fairport 1,384 11/16/2012 $1
23 Beacon Hl, Fairport 1,544 09/23/2024
22 Beacon Hl, Fairport 1,640 12/16/2024 $315,000
14 Red Post Cres, Fairport 1,440 06/30/2000 $119,900
14 Whitebrook Rise, Fairport 1,952 03/04/2000 $1
20 Whitebrook Rise, Fairport 1,536 06/21/1999 $120,000
146 Aldrich Rd, Fairport 1,649 02/08/2005 $180,000
61 Huxley Way, Fairport 1,814 06/13/2003 $144,000
11 Red Post Cres, Fairport 1,440 08/06/1998 $116,900