Monroe County  »  14534  »  Pittsford Victor Rd  »  1150 Pittsford Victor Rd

1150 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1150 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1150 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 179.40-1-4.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 1150 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Sale date 10/13/2006
Sale price $7,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,943

Lot & Building Information for 1150 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 30,400
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.98
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1150 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 1150 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1150 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

How many sq. ft. does 1150 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 1150 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 has a total of 30,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $233.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1150 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

1150 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,408,800.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1150 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

1160 Pittsford Victor Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/15/2025
Last updated 08/06/2025
Lot size 15.15 Acre

AA

RYCO Executive Suites, 1160 Pittsford Victor Road in Bushnell's Basin.  Newly renovated, move-in ready office suites, private professional environment with ample parking for tenants and guests, free high-speed internet and all utilities included; office kitchenettes including refrigerators, dishwashers and microwaves, conference rooms are free to tenants, dedicated on-site property management team.  Less than 1/2 mile from I-490 and close proximity to many retailers and restaurants, Eastview Mall and the NYS Thruway.  Community oriented with food trucks, newsletters, tenant appreciation picnic and more.

View Listing

Brokers

JoAnn Klos
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Basin Park Executive Suites Office Building $16.95/Sqft/Year 100 JoAnn Klos
(585) 248-8822
1160 Pittsford Victor Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/02/2025
Last updated 02/26/2026
Lot size 15.15 Acre

AA

Beautiful 7500 sq foot office space with many offices and conference rooms, including large executive conference room.  Kitchen and interior restrooms.  Beautiful large reception area.  Space can be sub-divided.

View Listing

Brokers

JoAnn Klos
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
7500 sf office Office Building $17.25/Sqft/Year 7,500 JoAnn Klos
(585) 248-8822
No photo available
1160 pittsford-victor road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/05/2025
Last updated 02/26/2026

AA

Previously rented by an architectural firm with a large open area for multiple stand-up units or can be modified to your liking.  Separate conference room.  Two points of entry - store front and interior.

Located just south of historic Bushnell's Basin on Rte. 96, Basin Park consists of two, two-story buildings.  There is an abundance of parking, on-site maintenance, electric car charging stations, picnic areas, tenant newsletter and yearly tenant appreciation picnic.   Minutes from Eastview Mall, numerous restaurants and other shopping areas.

View Listing

Brokers

JoAnn Klos
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
2800 sf office Office Building $17/Sqft/Year 2,800 JoAnn Klos
(585) 248-8822
1340 rsf office space Office $17/Sqft/Year 1,340 JoAnn Klos
(585) 248-8822
1400 sf office space Office $17/Sqft/Year 1,400 JoAnn Klos
(585) 248-8822
879 sf office space Office $17/Sqft/Year 870 JoAnn Klos
(585) 248-8822
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 1160 Pittsford Victor Road
1160 Pittsford Victor Road
1150 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 100 Sqft
Price $16.95/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1150 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1150 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2006 $7,100,000

Title Documents for 1150 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/13/2006 - D
10/16/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1150 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 1150 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $39,943
Market value $2,408,800
Assessed value $1,373,000

Assessment History for 1150 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1150 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,214,500 $1,373,000 29.0917 $39,943 +0.35%
2024 $1,933,800 $1,373,000 28.99 $39,803 -12.63%
2023 $1,716,300 $1,373,000 33.18 $45,556 -9.62%
2022 $1,476,300 $1,373,000 36.71 $50,403 -1.58%
2021 $1,476,300 $1,373,000 37.3 $51,213 -2.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,230
Median age 47.2
Average household income $198,097
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,631
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $355,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1150 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1150 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1150 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 1150 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Maybrook Ln, Fairport 1,116 02/18/2015 $1
42 Delemere Blvd, Fairport 1,536 01/19/2018 $175,000
1100 Pittsford Victor Rd, Pittsford 25,300 07/28/2008 $1,850,000
15 Wallingford Rise, Fairport 2,692 12/30/2020 $360,000
44 Delemere Blvd, Fairport 1,536 09/08/2003 $1
16 Maybrook Ln, Fairport 1,116 05/16/2008 $118,500
11 Wallingford Rise, Fairport 2,386 04/29/2013 $233,800
34 Delemere Blvd, Fairport 2,348 04/02/2007 $1