Monroe County  »  14450  »  Lower Hill Ln  »  32 Lower Hill Ln

32 Lower Hill Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

32 Lower Hill Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Lower Hill Lane, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Lower Hill Lane, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 166.130-5-108

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Lower Hill Lane, Fairport

Sale date 05/19/2022
Sale price $167,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,277

Lot & Building Information for 32 Lower Hill Lane, Fairport

Building sqft 1,116
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.03
Lot dimensions 25 ft X 52 ft
Frontage 25
Depth 52
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 32 Lower Hill Lane, Fairport

• • Improvements for 32 Lower Hill Lane, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Lower Hill Lane, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Lower Hill Lane, Fairport, NY 14450?

32 Lower Hill Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,116 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Lower Hill Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $124,400, the tax amount paid for 32 Lower Hill Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 is $3,276.

When was 32 Lower Hill Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Lower Hill Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 05/19/2022 for $167,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Lower Hill Lane, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Lower Hill Lane, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2022 $167,000
06/01/2020 $148,000
11/13/2019 $92,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Lower Hill Lane, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Lower Hill Lane, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/19/2022 - D
05/23/2022 - R
Deed
06/01/2020 - D
06/09/2020 - R
Deed
11/13/2019 - D
11/14/2019 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
07/08/2003 - D
07/08/2003 - R
Deed
12/01/1995 - D
12/01/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Lower Hill Lane, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Lower Hill Lane, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,277
Market value $218,200
Assessed value $124,400

Assessment History for 32 Lower Hill Lane, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Lower Hill Lane, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $200,600 $124,400 26.3417 $3,277 -0.82%
2024 $175,200 $124,400 26.56 $3,304 -9.81%
2023 $155,500 $124,400 29.45 $3,664 -12.40%
2022 $133,800 $124,400 33.62 $4,182 +0.96%
2021 $133,800 $124,400 33.3 $4,143 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Lower Hill Lane, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Lower Hill Lane, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.09
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.68
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 1.87
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.30
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 2.34

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 0.51
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.10
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.18
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.30
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 3.50

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.10
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.22
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.30