Monroe County  »  14534  »  Kreag Rd  »  500 Kreag Rd

500 Kreag Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

500 Kreag Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

500 Kreag Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 500 Kreag Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 179.70-2-33.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 500 Kreag Road, Pittsford

Sale date 09/01/2019
Sale price $2,016,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 500 Kreag Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 11,320
Total sqft 18,840
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 2.77
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 500 Kreag Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 500 Kreag Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 500 Kreag Road, Pittsford

How many sq. ft. does 500 Kreag Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 500 Kreag Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 has a total of 11,320 square feet and a current price per square foot of $178.

What is the year built & the current market value of 500 Kreag Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

500 Kreag Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,440,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 500 Kreag Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 500 Kreag Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2019 $2,016,000
10/31/2008 $1
05/10/1993 $56,081
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 500 Kreag Road, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 500 Kreag Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/01/2019 - D
09/04/2019 - R
Deed
10/31/2008 - D
11/03/2008 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/10/1993 - D
05/12/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 500 Kreag Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 500 Kreag Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $57,055
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,440,700
Assessed value $1,961,200

Assessment History for 500 Kreag Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 500 Kreag Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,163,200 $1,961,200 29.0917 $57,055 +0.35%
2024 $2,762,300 $1,961,200 28.99 $56,855 -12.63%
2023 $2,451,500 $1,961,200 33.18 $65,073 -9.62%
2022 $2,108,800 $1,961,200 36.71 $71,996 -1.58%
2021 $2,108,800 $1,961,200 37.3 $73,153 -2.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,230
Median age 47.2
Average household income $198,097
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,631
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $355,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 500 Kreag Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 500 Kreag Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 500 Kreag Road, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 500 Kreag Road, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Highview Trl, Pittsford 2,025 12/06/1996 $130,000
40 Little Spring Run, Fairport 2,636 06/23/2023 $387,000
14 Highview Trl, Pittsford 1,872 06/15/2009 $223,500
152 Hogan Rd, Fairport 1,832 02/21/1999 $160,000
17 Shady Ln, Fairport 1,916
460 Kreag Rd, Pittsford 21,253
6 Highview Trl, Pittsford 2,186 09/02/2016 $200,000
454 Kreag Rd, Pittsford 2,324 07/02/2021 $350,000
168 Hogan Rd, Fairport 1,638 05/07/2009 $1
38 Mountain Rise, Fairport 2,269 06/25/2021 $352,000