Monroe County  »  14450  »  Selborne Chase  »  144 Selborne Chase

144 Selborne Chase, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

144 Selborne Chase, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

144 Selborne Chase, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 144 Selborne Chase, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 179.80-1-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 144 Selborne Chase, Fairport

Sale date 04/25/2008
Sale price $234,900
Arm's length
Property tax $6,327

Lot & Building Information for 144 Selborne Chase, Fairport

Building sqft 2,394
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.29
Lot dimensions 86 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 86
Depth 150
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 144 Selborne Chase, Fairport

• • Improvements for 144 Selborne Chase, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 144 Selborne Chase, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 144 Selborne Chase, Fairport, NY 14450?

144 Selborne Chase, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,394 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 144 Selborne Chase, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $240,200, the tax amount paid for 144 Selborne Chase, Fairport, NY 14450 is $6,327.

When was 144 Selborne Chase, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold?

144 Selborne Chase, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 02/22/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 144 Selborne Chase, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 144 Selborne Chase, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2008 $234,900
07/20/2004 $212,500
11/11/1998 $170,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 144 Selborne Chase, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 144 Selborne Chase, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/22/2019 - D
02/22/2019 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/25/2008 - D
04/28/2008 - R
Deed
04/25/2008 - D
04/28/2008 - R
Deed
07/20/2004 - D
07/22/2004 - R
Deed
11/11/1998 - D
11/12/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 144 Selborne Chase, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 144 Selborne Chase, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,327
Market value $421,400
Assessed value $240,200

Assessment History for 144 Selborne Chase, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 144 Selborne Chase, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $387,400 $240,200 26.3417 $6,327 -0.82%
2024 $338,300 $240,200 26.56 $6,380 -9.81%
2023 $300,300 $240,200 29.45 $7,074 -12.40%
2022 $258,300 $240,200 33.62 $8,076 +0.96%
2021 $258,300 $240,200 33.3 $7,999 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 144 Selborne Chase, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 144 Selborne Chase, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.84
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.95
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 2.12
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 2.76
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.83

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 0.95
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.79
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.03
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.83
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 3.47

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.79
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.37
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.83
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 3.12