Monroe County  »  14534  »  Kreag Rd  »  411 Kreag Rd

411 Kreag Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

411 Kreag Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

411 Kreag Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 411 Kreag Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 179.70-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 411 Kreag Road, Pittsford

Sale date 09/05/2002
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,514

Lot & Building Information for 411 Kreag Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,632
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.54
Lot dimensions 105 ft X 225 ft
Frontage 105
Depth 225
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 411 Kreag Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 411 Kreag Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 411 Kreag Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 411 Kreag Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

411 Kreag Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,632 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 411 Kreag Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $182,900, the tax amount paid for 411 Kreag Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $4,817.

When was 411 Kreag Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

411 Kreag Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 09/05/2002 for $135,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 411 Kreag Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 411 Kreag Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2002 $135,000

Title Documents for 411 Kreag Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/05/2002 - D
09/06/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 411 Kreag Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 411 Kreag Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,818
Current property tax $4,514
Market value $320,900
Assessed value $182,900

Assessment History for 411 Kreag Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 411 Kreag Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $295,000 $182,900 26.3417 $4,818 -0.82%
2024 $257,600 $182,900 26.56 $4,858 -9.81%
2023 $228,600 $182,900 29.45 $5,386 -12.40%
2022 $196,700 $182,900 33.62 $6,149 +0.96%
2021 $196,700 $182,900 33.3 $6,091 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 411 Kreag Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 411 Kreag Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.67
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 1.78
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 2.06
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 2.30
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 2.53

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.17
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.85
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.12
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.72
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 3.08

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.85
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 2.64
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.72
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.78
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 3.12

Neighbors for 411 Kreag Road, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 411 Kreag Road, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
128 Selborne Chase, Fairport 2,200
124 Selborne Chase, Fairport 1,766 06/22/2011 $1
427 Kreag Rd, Pittsford 1,732 07/02/2015 $208,000
170 Selborne Chase, Fairport 2,337
82 Shagbark Way, Fairport 2,336 07/19/2001 $176,900
387 Kreag Rd, Pittsford 2,322 08/16/2010 $205,000
435 Kreag Rd, Pittsford 1,216 09/04/1998 $96,000
172 Selborne Chase, Fairport 2,149 08/22/2022 $290,000
80 Shagbark Way, Fairport 2,312 06/27/2013 $208,000
395 Kreag Rd, Pittsford 1,824 10/20/2006 $163,500
130 Broadmoor Trl, Fairport 2,467 06/28/1996 $205,000
78 Shagbark Way, Fairport 2,568 08/25/1998 $158,000
76 Shagbark Way, Fairport 2,418 05/02/2022 $390,000
419 Kreag Rd, Pittsford 1,776 08/25/2021 $255,000
130 Selborne Chase, Fairport 2,316 11/12/2019 $1
379 Kreag Rd, Pittsford 1,723 11/06/2020 $175,000
403 Kreag Rd, Pittsford 1,755 09/20/2021 $250,000
132 Broadmoor Trl, Fairport 2,248 01/11/2018 $250,000
126 Selborne Chase, Fairport 1,512 02/25/2021 $190,000
122 Selborne Chase, Fairport 1,940