Monroe County  »  14450  »  Little Spring Run  »  9 Little Spring Run

9 Little Spring Run, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Little Spring Run, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Little Spring Run, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 179.70-1-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Little Spring Run, Fairport

Sale date 05/18/2022
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,280

Lot & Building Information for 9 Little Spring Run, Fairport

Building sqft 2,452
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.49
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 214 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 214
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Little Spring Run, Fairport

• • Improvements for 9 Little Spring Run, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Little Spring Run, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Little Spring Run, Fairport, NY 14450?

9 Little Spring Run, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,452 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Little Spring Run, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $238,400, the tax amount paid for 9 Little Spring Run, Fairport, NY 14450 is $6,279.

When was 9 Little Spring Run, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Little Spring Run, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 05/18/2022 for $375,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Little Spring Run, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Little Spring Run, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2022 $375,000
08/14/2020 $271,000
07/03/2008 $189,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Little Spring Run, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Little Spring Run, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/18/2022 - D
05/19/2022 - R
Deed
05/18/2022 - D
05/19/2022 - R
Deed
08/14/2020 - D
09/08/2020 - R
Deed
09/25/2015 - D
12/11/2015 - R
Deed
07/03/2008 - D
07/24/2008 - R
Deed
12/11/1998 - D
12/11/1998 - R
Deed
12/13/1993 - D
12/15/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Little Spring Run, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Little Spring Run, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,280
Market value $418,200
Assessed value $238,400

Assessment History for 9 Little Spring Run, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Little Spring Run, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $384,500 $238,400 26.3417 $6,280 -0.82%
2024 $335,800 $238,400 26.56 $6,332 -9.81%
2023 $298,000 $238,400 29.45 $7,021 +0.16%
2022 $224,200 $208,500 33.62 $7,010 +0.96%
2021 $224,200 $208,500 33.3 $6,943 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Little Spring Run, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Little Spring Run, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.74
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 1.83
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 2.06
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 2.40
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 2.67

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.12
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.86
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.12
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.78
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 3.19

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.86
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.69
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 2.75
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.78
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 3.24