Monroe County  »  14450  »  Waterworks Ln  »  7 Waterworks Ln

7 Waterworks Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

7 Waterworks Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Waterworks Lane, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Waterworks Lane, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 179.80-3-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Waterworks Lane, Fairport

Sale date 07/17/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,556

Lot & Building Information for 7 Waterworks Lane, Fairport

Building sqft 1,570
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 220 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 220
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Waterworks Lane, Fairport

• • Improvements for 7 Waterworks Lane, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Waterworks Lane, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Waterworks Lane, Fairport, NY 14450?

7 Waterworks Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,570 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Waterworks Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $184,500, the tax amount paid for 7 Waterworks Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 is $4,860.

When was 7 Waterworks Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Waterworks Lane, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 07/17/2009 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Waterworks Lane, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Waterworks Lane, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2009 $1
01/30/2009 $1
11/16/1993 $131,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Waterworks Lane, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Waterworks Lane, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/17/2009 - D
07/17/2009 - R
Deed
01/30/2009 - D
02/05/2009 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/16/1993 - D
11/17/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Waterworks Lane, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Waterworks Lane, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,860
Current property tax $4,556
Market value $323,700
Assessed value $184,500

Assessment History for 7 Waterworks Lane, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Waterworks Lane, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $297,600 $184,500 26.3417 $4,860 -0.82%
2024 $259,900 $184,500 26.56 $4,900 -9.81%
2023 $230,600 $184,500 29.45 $5,434 -12.40%
2022 $198,400 $184,500 33.62 $6,203 +0.96%
2021 $198,400 $184,500 33.3 $6,144 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Waterworks Lane, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Waterworks Lane, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 1.85
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.99
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 2.42
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 2.53
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.88

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 0.85
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.75
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.93
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.88
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 3.73

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 1.75
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.98
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.88
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 3.57