4 Great Oak Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information
4 Great Oak Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Great Oak Lane, Pittsford |
| Zip code | 14534 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Perinton |
| Parcel ID | 179.90-2-53 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Great Oak Lane, Pittsford
| Sale date | 09/29/1998 |
| Sale price | $274,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,362 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Great Oak Lane, Pittsford
| Building sqft | 2,838 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.6 |
| Lot dimensions | 113 ft X 199 ft |
| Frontage | 113 |
| Depth | 199 |
| Year built | 1977 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pittsford |
Other Property Data for 4 Great Oak Lane, Pittsford
- • Improvements for 4 Great Oak Lane, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Great Oak Lane, Pittsford
4 Great Oak Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,838 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Great Oak Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $321,800, the tax amount paid for 4 Great Oak Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $9,361.
When was 4 Great Oak Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Great Oak Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 09/29/1998 for $274,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Great Oak Lane, Pittsford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Great Oak Lane, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Great Oak Lane, Pittsford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Great Oak Lane, Pittsford
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Great Oak Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,362 |
| Market value | $564,600 |
| Assessed value | $321,800 |
Assessment History for 4 Great Oak Lane, Pittsford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Great Oak Lane, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $519,000 | $321,800 | 29.0917 | $9,362 | +0.35% |
| 2024 | $453,200 | $321,800 | 28.99 | $9,329 | -12.63% |
| 2023 | $402,300 | $321,800 | 33.18 | $10,677 | -9.62% |
| 2022 | $346,000 | $321,800 | 36.71 | $11,813 | -6.85% |
| 2021 | $365,600 | $340,000 | 37.3 | $12,682 | -2.56% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Great Oak Lane, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Great Oak Lane, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park Road School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 419 | 0.70 |
| Thornell Road School | NR | Public | K-5 | 473 | 1.25 |
| Jefferson Road School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 471 | 2.10 |
| Mendon Center Elementary School | NR | Public | K-5 | 645 | 2.19 |
| Jefferson Avenue School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 623 | 2.47 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 686 | 2.07 |
| Martha Brown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 662 | 2.28 |
| Minerva Deland School | NR | Public | 9 | 427 | 2.87 |
| Calkins Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 638 | 3.11 |
| Johanna Perrin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 592 | 3.16 |
Nearest high schools