Monroe County  »  14534  »  Pittsford Victor Rd  »  800 Pittsford Victor Rd

800 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

800 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 800 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 179.100-1-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 800 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Sale date 04/30/2004
Sale price $6,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $111,828

Lot & Building Information for 800 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 78,362
Building class Hotel (414)
Acreage 5.6
Year built 1987
Stories 5
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 800 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 800 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 800 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

How many sq. ft. does 800 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel (414) located at 800 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 has a total of 78,362 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.

What is the year built & the current market value of 800 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

800 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,743,900.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 108 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 800 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2004 $6,100,000
11/27/1996 $7,476,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 800 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 800 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/30/2004 - D
05/11/2004 - R
Deed
11/27/1996 - D
12/04/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 800 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 800 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $111,828
Market value $6,743,900
Assessed value $3,844,000

Assessment History for 800 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,500,000 $4,030,000 29.0917 $117,240 -14.86%
2024 $6,690,100 $4,750,000 28.99 $137,703 -12.63%
2023 $5,937,500 $4,750,000 33.18 $157,605 -9.62%
2022 $5,107,500 $4,750,000 36.71 $174,373 -1.58%
2021 $5,107,500 $4,750,000 37.3 $177,175 -2.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,230
Median age 47.2
Average household income $198,097
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,631
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $355,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 800 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 800 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 800 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
793 Pittsford Victor Rd, Pittsford 1,368 06/20/2017 $160,000
805 Pittsford Victor Rd, Pittsford 3,908 05/28/2015 $340,000
70 Boxwood Ln, Fairport 1,920 01/15/2013 $1
66 Boxwood Ln, Fairport 2,016 06/26/2014 $205,000
64 Boxwood Ln, Fairport 1,820 03/14/1998 $119,500
60 Boxwood Ln, Fairport 1,733 07/29/2005 $170,000
72 Boxwood Ln, Fairport 2,352
550 Kreag Rd, Pittsford 1,848 11/15/1999 $1
62 Boxwood Ln, Fairport 2,032 10/27/2017 $1