Monroe County  »  14534  »  Pittsford Victor Rd  »  610 Pittsford Victor Rd

610 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

610 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 610 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 179.90-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 610 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Sale date 09/07/2018
Sale price $242,500
Arm's length
Property tax $4,707

Lot & Building Information for 610 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,200
Total sqft 1,416
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 78 ft X 115 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 78
Depth 115
Year built 1839
Year last altered 1980
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 610 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 610 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 610 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

How many sq. ft. does 610 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 610 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 has a total of 1,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $202.

What is the year built & the current market value of 610 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

610 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1839 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $283,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 610 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 610 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2018 $242,500
09/27/2015 $235,000
05/07/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 610 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 610 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/07/2018 - D
09/07/2018 - R
Deed
09/27/2015 - D
10/05/2015 - R
Deed
05/07/2003 - D
05/08/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/10/2002 - D
10/31/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/13/2002 - D
08/14/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 610 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 610 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,707
Market value $283,900
Assessed value $161,800

Assessment History for 610 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 610 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $261,000 $161,800 29.0917 $4,707 +0.35%
2024 $227,900 $161,800 28.99 $4,691 -12.63%
2023 $202,300 $161,800 33.18 $5,369 -9.62%
2022 $174,000 $161,800 36.71 $5,940 -1.58%
2021 $174,000 $161,800 37.3 $6,035 -2.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,230
Median age 47.2
Average household income $198,097
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,631
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $355,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 610 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 610 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 610 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 610 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Mattock Pl, Pittsford 2,400 02/21/1998 $148,000
7 Canon Rdg, Fairport 2,312
624 Pittsford Victor Rd, Pittsford 1,422 03/01/2013 $1
613 Pittsford Victor Rd, Pittsford 2,942 02/27/2003 $266,500
10 Mattock Pl, Pittsford 2,440 01/10/2000 $180,375
16 Mattock Pl, Pittsford 2,040
604 Pittsford Victor Rd, Pittsford 1,516 01/22/2020 $1
43 Georgetown Ln, Fairport 1,584 08/10/2016 $157,500