Monroe County  »  14534  »  Risewood Ln  »  1 Risewood Ln

1 Risewood Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

1 Risewood Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Risewood Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Risewood Lane, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 179.90-2-67.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Risewood Lane, Pittsford

Sale date 11/25/2013
Sale price $395,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,627

Lot & Building Information for 1 Risewood Lane, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,093
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.98
Frontage 20
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Risewood Lane, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 1 Risewood Lane, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Risewood Lane, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Risewood Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534?

1 Risewood Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,093 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Risewood Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $395,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Risewood Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $11,491.

When was 1 Risewood Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold?

1 Risewood Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 03/27/2019.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Risewood Lane, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Risewood Lane, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2013 $395,000
05/22/2006 $380,000
08/30/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Risewood Lane, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Risewood Lane, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/27/2019 - D
03/29/2019 - R
Deed
12/31/2013 - D
01/14/2014 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
11/25/2013 - D
11/27/2013 - R
Deed
05/22/2006 - D
05/22/2006 - R
Deed
08/30/1999 - D
09/14/1999 - R
Deed
09/09/1998 - D
09/10/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Risewood Lane, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Risewood Lane, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,491
Current property tax $10,627
Market value $693,000
Assessed value $395,000

Assessment History for 1 Risewood Lane, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Risewood Lane, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $637,100 $395,000 29.0917 $11,491 +0.35%
2024 $556,300 $395,000 28.99 $11,451 -12.63%
2023 $493,800 $395,000 33.18 $13,106 -9.62%
2022 $424,700 $395,000 36.71 $14,500 -1.58%
2021 $424,700 $395,000 37.3 $14,734 -2.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Risewood Lane, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Risewood Lane, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 0.75
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 1.26
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 2.06
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 2.18
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 2.42

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 2.08
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.25
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.83
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 3.10
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 3.11

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.66
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.83
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 2.84