Monroe County  »  14534  »  Pittsford Victor Rd  »  690 Pittsford Victor Rd

690 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

690 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 690 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 179.100-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 690 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Sale date 12/29/2009
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,638

Lot & Building Information for 690 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 3,008
Total sqft 5,828
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 1.3
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 690 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 690 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 690 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

How many sq. ft. does 690 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 690 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 has a total of 3,008 square feet and a current price per square foot of $831.

What is the year built & the current market value of 690 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

690 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,631,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 690 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 690 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2009 $2,500,000
06/20/2008 $1,770,149
05/18/2007 $1,750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 690 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 690 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2009 - D
01/04/2010 - R
Deed
06/20/2008 - D
08/13/2008 - R
Deed
05/18/2007 - D
05/31/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 690 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 690 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $43,638
Market value $2,631,600
Assessed value $1,500,000

Assessment History for 690 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 690 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,419,400 $1,500,000 29.0917 $43,638 +0.35%
2024 $2,112,700 $1,500,000 28.99 $43,485 -12.63%
2023 $1,875,000 $1,500,000 33.18 $49,770 -9.62%
2022 $1,612,900 $1,500,000 36.71 $55,065 -1.58%
2021 $1,612,900 $1,500,000 37.3 $55,950 -2.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,230
Median age 47.2
Average household income $198,097
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,631
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $355,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 690 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 690 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 690 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 690 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Stream View Cir, Fairport 2,083 07/18/2013 $217,500
2 Briggsboro Ln, Fairport 2,345 07/02/2020 $284,999
53 MC Coord Woods Dr, Fairport 2,908 06/18/2018 $427,000
649 Pittsford Victor Rd, Pittsford 23,650
683 Pittsford Victor Rd, Pittsford 8,992 10/05/2017 $1
6 Old Drake Run, Fairport 1,742 10/30/2020 $245,000
5 Lockwood, Pittsford 1,604 04/20/2001 $157,000
5 Stream View Cir, Fairport 2,100 07/21/2017 $1
83 S Ridge Trl, Fairport 2,008