Monroe County  »  14534  »  Sullys Trl  »  159 Sullys Trl

159 Sullys Trl, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

159 Sullys Trl, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

159 Sullys Trl, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 159 Sullys Trl, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 179.110-1-119

Sales & Tax Overview for 159 Sullys Trl, Pittsford

Sale date 03/23/1999
Sale price $4,018,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,841

Lot & Building Information for 159 Sullys Trl, Pittsford

Building sqft 32,316
Building class Homes for the Aged (633)
Acreage 5.33
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 159 Sullys Trl, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 159 Sullys Trl, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 159 Sullys Trl, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 159 Sullys Trl, Pittsford, NY 14534?

159 Sullys Trl, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1997 and has a total of 32,316 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 159 Sullys Trl, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,507,000, the tax amount paid for 159 Sullys Trl, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $43,841.

When was 159 Sullys Trl, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

159 Sullys Trl, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 03/23/1999 for $4,018,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 159 Sullys Trl, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 159 Sullys Trl, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/1999 $4,018,000
10/18/1996 $339,825
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 159 Sullys Trl, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 159 Sullys Trl, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/23/1999 - D
04/05/1999 - R
Deed
10/18/1996 - D
10/18/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 159 Sullys Trl, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 159 Sullys Trl, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $43,841
Market value $2,643,900
Assessed value $1,507,000

Assessment History for 159 Sullys Trl, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 159 Sullys Trl, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,430,645 $1,507,000 29.0917 $43,841 -12.38%
2024 $2,430,986 $1,726,000 28.99 $50,037 -31.75%
2023 $2,761,900 $2,209,500 33.18 $73,311 -9.62%
2022 $2,375,800 $2,209,500 36.71 $81,111 -1.58%
2021 $2,375,800 $2,209,500 37.3 $82,414 -2.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,230
Median age 47.2
Average household income $198,097
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,631
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $355,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 159 Sullys Trl, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 159 Sullys Trl, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 159 Sullys Trl, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 159 Sullys Trl, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 MC Coord Woods Dr, Fairport 4,105
44 S Ridge Trl, Fairport 2,090 12/09/2016 $1
38 S Ridge Trl, Fairport 2,200 10/23/2023 $400,000
78 Bent Oak Trl, Fairport 2,428 08/15/2002 $225,000
76 Bent Oak Trl, Fairport 2,112 08/07/2020 $265,000
40 S Ridge Trl, Fairport 2,288 08/25/1997 $144,000
36 S Ridge Trl, Fairport 1,824
80 Bent Oak Trl, Fairport 2,583
29 MC Coord Woods Dr, Fairport 3,320 03/09/2023 $1
42 S Ridge Trl, Fairport 2,146 10/07/2016 $189,900
9 Tippet Way, Pittsford 2,784 09/09/2024 $705,999
74 Bent Oak Trl, Fairport 1,824 07/02/2010 $195,000
35 MC Coord Woods Dr, Fairport 2,768 12/13/1996 $353,088
34 S Ridge Trl, Fairport 2,300 09/05/2013 $225,000
82 Bent Oak Trl, Fairport 2,480 06/08/2018 $255,000
37 MC Coord Woods Dr, Fairport 2,700 07/31/1998 $260,500
7 Whittlers Rdg, Pittsford 2,284 04/14/2021 $1
11 Tippet Way, Pittsford 2,940 07/17/2014 $1
84 Bent Oak Trl, Fairport 2,388 01/29/2003 $179,000
32 S Ridge Trl, Fairport 1,974 08/12/2021 $302,000