Monroe County  »  14534  »  Mill Valley Rd  »  4 Mill Valley Rd

4 Mill Valley Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Mill Valley Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Mill Valley Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 179.130-2-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Mill Valley Road, Pittsford

Sale date 10/10/2017
Sale price $251,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,994

Lot & Building Information for 4 Mill Valley Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,188
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 200
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Mill Valley Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 4 Mill Valley Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Mill Valley Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Mill Valley Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

4 Mill Valley Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,188 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Mill Valley Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $240,400, the tax amount paid for 4 Mill Valley Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $6,993.

When was 4 Mill Valley Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Mill Valley Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 10/10/2017 for $251,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Mill Valley Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Mill Valley Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2017 $251,000

Title Documents for 4 Mill Valley Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/10/2017 - D
10/11/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Mill Valley Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Mill Valley Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,994
Market value $421,800
Assessed value $240,400

Assessment History for 4 Mill Valley Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Mill Valley Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $387,700 $240,400 29.0917 $6,994 +0.35%
2024 $338,600 $240,400 28.99 $6,969 -12.63%
2023 $300,500 $240,400 33.18 $7,976 -9.62%
2022 $258,500 $240,400 36.71 $8,825 -1.58%
2021 $258,500 $240,400 37.3 $8,967 -2.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Mill Valley Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Mill Valley Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 0.60
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 1.23
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 2.17
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 2.21
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 2.57

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 2.06
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.36
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.96
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 3.11
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 3.25

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.65
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 2.94
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.96
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 3.53