Monroe County  »  14450  »  Chesham Way  »  2 Chesham Way

2 Chesham Way, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

2 Chesham Way, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Chesham Way, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Chesham Way, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 179.120-2-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Chesham Way, Fairport

Sale date 06/03/2024
Sale price $387,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,813

Lot & Building Information for 2 Chesham Way, Fairport

Building sqft 1,530
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.41
Lot dimensions 147 ft X 127 ft
Frontage 147
Depth 127
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Chesham Way, Fairport

• • Improvements for 2 Chesham Way, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Chesham Way, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Chesham Way, Fairport, NY 14450?

2 Chesham Way, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,530 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Chesham Way, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $182,700, the tax amount paid for 2 Chesham Way, Fairport, NY 14450 is $4,812.

When was 2 Chesham Way, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Chesham Way, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 06/03/2024 for $387,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Chesham Way, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Chesham Way, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2024 $387,000
03/14/2016 $174,000
06/25/1997 $117,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Chesham Way, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Chesham Way, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/03/2024 - D
06/04/2024 - R
Deed
03/14/2016 - D
03/15/2016 - R
Deed
06/25/1997 - D
06/25/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Chesham Way, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Chesham Way, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,813
Market value $320,500
Assessed value $182,700

Assessment History for 2 Chesham Way, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Chesham Way, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $294,700 $182,700 26.3417 $4,813 -0.82%
2024 $257,300 $182,700 26.56 $4,853 -9.81%
2023 $228,400 $182,700 29.45 $5,381 -12.40%
2022 $196,500 $182,700 33.62 $6,142 +0.96%
2021 $196,500 $182,700 33.3 $6,084 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Chesham Way, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Chesham Way, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 2.22
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 2.37
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 2.41
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 2.74
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 3.01

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.36
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.26
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.46
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.36
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 3.83

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.26
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.41
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.36
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 3.42
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 4.06

Neighbors for 2 Chesham Way, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 2 Chesham Way, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Chesham Way, Fairport 2,236 05/11/2007 $215,000
39 Mill Valley Rd, Pittsford 1,490 12/07/2023 $429,999
11 Cavan Way, Pittsford 2,330
10 Waycross Rd, Fairport 2,814 11/21/2000 $240,000
254 Mason Rd, Fairport 2,064
3 Lake Lacoma Dr, Pittsford 1,663 06/23/1998 $125,000
5 Lake Lacoma Dr, Pittsford 3,456 08/28/2008 $205,000
20 Dunmow Cres, Fairport 2,364 04/07/1995 $132,000
32 Mill Valley Rd, Pittsford 2,160 06/14/2000 $143,000
105 Black Watch Trl, Fairport 1,760 07/02/2002 $143,000
37 Mill Valley Rd, Pittsford 1,965 06/26/2020
26 Dunmow Cres, Fairport 1,804 08/06/2001 $2,000
181 Mason Rd, Fairport 1,518 12/03/2020 $100,000
107 Black Watch Trl, Fairport 2,219 10/25/2017 $180,000
5 Chesham Way, Fairport 2,192 06/07/2024 $453,499
246 Mason Rd, Fairport 1,332 03/16/2021 $195,000
18 Dunmow Cres, Fairport 1,536 07/31/2024 $264,000
262 Mason Rd, Fairport 1,268 06/22/2012 $125,000
270 Mason Rd, Fairport 1,604 02/28/2007 $121,300
24 S Ridge Trl, Fairport 1,960 10/20/2006 $183,000