Monroe County  »  14534  »  Hidden Brg  »  2 Hidden Brg

2 Hidden Brg, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

2 Hidden Brg, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Hidden Brg, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Hidden Brg, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 179.150-1-53

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Hidden Brg, Pittsford

Sale date 04/22/2008
Sale price $387,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,160

Lot & Building Information for 2 Hidden Brg, Pittsford

Building sqft 3,409
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.5
Year built 1982
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Hidden Brg, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 2 Hidden Brg, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Hidden Brg, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Hidden Brg, Pittsford, NY 14534?

2 Hidden Brg, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1982 and has a total of 3,409 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Hidden Brg, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $418,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Hidden Brg, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $12,160.

When was 2 Hidden Brg, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Hidden Brg, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 04/22/2008 for $387,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Hidden Brg, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Hidden Brg, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2008 $387,000
08/29/2003 $285,000
09/10/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Hidden Brg, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Hidden Brg, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/22/2008 - D
04/25/2008 - R
Deed
08/29/2003 - D
09/03/2003 - R
Deed
09/10/2002 - D
09/17/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Hidden Brg, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Hidden Brg, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,160
Market value $733,300
Assessed value $418,000

Assessment History for 2 Hidden Brg, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Hidden Brg, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $674,200 $418,000 29.0917 $12,160 +0.35%
2024 $588,700 $418,000 28.99 $12,118 -12.63%
2023 $522,500 $418,000 33.18 $13,869 -9.62%
2022 $449,500 $418,000 36.71 $15,345 -1.58%
2021 $449,500 $418,000 37.3 $15,591 -2.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Hidden Brg, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Hidden Brg, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 1.74
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 2.56
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 2.59
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 2.71
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 3.23

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.70
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.56
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.79
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 3.41
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.58

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.56
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.90
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 3.01
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.58
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 4.07