Monroe County  »  14534  »  Smallwood Dr  »  4 Smallwood Dr

4 Smallwood Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

4 Smallwood Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Smallwood Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Smallwood Drive, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 179.50-2-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Smallwood Drive, Pittsford

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 4 Smallwood Drive, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,534
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.41
Lot dimensions 108 ft X 238 ft
Frontage 108
Depth 238
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Smallwood Drive, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 4 Smallwood Drive, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Smallwood Drive, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Smallwood Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534?

4 Smallwood Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,534 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Smallwood Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $235,200, the tax amount paid for 4 Smallwood Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $6,842.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Smallwood Drive, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Smallwood Drive, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Smallwood Drive, Pittsford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4 Smallwood Drive, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Smallwood Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,842
Current property tax $0
Market value $412,600
Assessed value $235,200

Assessment History for 4 Smallwood Drive, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Smallwood Drive, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $379,400 $235,200 29.0917 $6,842 +0.35%
2024 $331,300 $235,200 28.99 $6,818 -12.63%
2023 $294,000 $235,200 33.18 $7,804 -9.62%
2022 $252,900 $235,200 36.71 $8,634 -1.58%
2021 $252,900 $235,200 37.3 $8,773 -2.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Smallwood Drive, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Smallwood Drive, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 1.29
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 1.42
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 1.63
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.91
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 2.03

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.01
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 2.14
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.42
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.72
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.77

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 1.70
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 2.41
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.42