Monroe County  »  14450  »  Whisperwood Dr  »  2 Whisperwood Dr

2 Whisperwood Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Whisperwood Drive, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Whisperwood Drive, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 180.30-1-80.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Whisperwood Drive, Fairport

Sale date 04/28/2010
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $19,264

Lot & Building Information for 2 Whisperwood Drive, Fairport

Building sqft 5,122
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.44
Lot dimensions 274 ft X 365 ft
Frontage 274
Depth 365
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 3
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Whisperwood Drive, Fairport

• • Improvements for 2 Whisperwood Drive, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Whisperwood Drive, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Whisperwood Drive, Fairport, NY 14450?

2 Whisperwood Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 2003 and has a total of 5,122 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Whisperwood Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $731,300, the tax amount paid for 2 Whisperwood Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 is $19,263.

When was 2 Whisperwood Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Whisperwood Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 04/28/2010 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Whisperwood Drive, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Whisperwood Drive, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2010 $1
12/31/2002 $125,000
01/19/2001 $105,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Whisperwood Drive, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Whisperwood Drive, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/28/2010 - D
05/06/2010 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/31/2002 - D
01/10/2003 - R
Deed
01/19/2001 - D
01/22/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Whisperwood Drive, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Whisperwood Drive, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,264
Market value $1,283,000
Assessed value $731,300

Assessment History for 2 Whisperwood Drive, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Whisperwood Drive, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,179,500 $731,300 26.3417 $19,264 -2.24%
2024 $1,044,900 $741,900 26.56 $19,705 -9.81%
2023 $927,400 $741,900 29.45 $21,849 -12.40%
2022 $797,700 $741,900 33.62 $24,943 +0.96%
2021 $797,700 $741,900 33.3 $24,705 -8.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Whisperwood Drive, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Whisperwood Drive, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 2.21
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 2.93
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 3.17
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 3.30
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 3.77

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.07
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.92
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 3.03
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.11
Victor Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 658 4.28

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.25
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.92
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.11
Victor Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,320 4.28
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 4.48