Monroe County  »  14534  »  Hunters Run  »  23 Hunters Run

23 Hunters Run, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

23 Hunters Run, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Hunters Run, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Hunters Run, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 179.60-1-77

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Hunters Run, Pittsford

Current property tax $1,566

Lot & Building Information for 23 Hunters Run, Pittsford

Building sqft 1,358
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 160
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 23 Hunters Run, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 23 Hunters Run, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Hunters Run, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Hunters Run, Pittsford, NY 14534?

23 Hunters Run, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,358 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Hunters Run, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $184,900, the tax amount paid for 23 Hunters Run, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $5,379.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Hunters Run, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Hunters Run, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23 Hunters Run, Pittsford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 23 Hunters Run, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Hunters Run, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,379
Current property tax $1,566
Market value $324,400
Assessed value $184,900

Assessment History for 23 Hunters Run, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Hunters Run, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $298,200 $184,900 29.0917 $5,379 +0.35%
2024 $260,400 $184,900 28.99 $5,360 -12.63%
2023 $231,100 $184,900 33.18 $6,135 -9.62%
2022 $198,800 $184,900 36.71 $6,788 -1.58%
2021 $198,800 $184,900 37.3 $6,897 -2.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Hunters Run, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Hunters Run, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 1.38
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 1.74
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 1.80
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 2.00
St Louis School NR Private PK-5 303 2.42

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.67
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.20
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.49
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 2.50
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.86

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 2.06
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.20
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 2.78
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.86
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 2.92