Monroe County  »  14450  »  Colonial Cir  »  11 Colonial Cir

11 Colonial Circle, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

11 Colonial Circle, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Colonial Circle, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Colonial Circle, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 180.30-2-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Colonial Circle, Fairport

Sale date 05/23/2013
Sale price $197,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,882

Lot & Building Information for 11 Colonial Circle, Fairport

Building sqft 1,408
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 51 ft X 99 ft
Frontage 51
Depth 99
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Colonial Circle, Fairport

• • Improvements for 11 Colonial Circle, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Colonial Circle, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Colonial Circle, Fairport, NY 14450?

11 Colonial Circle, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,408 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Colonial Circle, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $216,700, the tax amount paid for 11 Colonial Circle, Fairport, NY 14450 is $5,708.

When was 11 Colonial Circle, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Colonial Circle, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 05/23/2013 for $197,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Colonial Circle, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Colonial Circle, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2013 $197,000
10/16/2002 $1
06/12/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Colonial Circle, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Colonial Circle, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/23/2013 - D
05/24/2013 - R
Deed
10/16/2002 - D
10/17/2002 - R
Deed
06/12/1998 - D
06/19/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Colonial Circle, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Colonial Circle, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,708
Current property tax $4,882
Market value $380,200
Assessed value $216,700

Assessment History for 11 Colonial Circle, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Colonial Circle, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $349,500 $216,700 26.3417 $5,708 -0.82%
2024 $305,200 $216,700 26.56 $5,756 -9.81%
2023 $270,900 $216,700 29.45 $6,382 -12.40%
2022 $233,000 $216,700 33.62 $7,285 +0.96%
2021 $233,000 $216,700 33.3 $7,216 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Colonial Circle, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Colonial Circle, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 2.27
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 2.41
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 2.68
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 2.75
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 3.51

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.48
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.36
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.50
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.53
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 4.39

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.07
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.36
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.53
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 3.98
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 4.42