Monroe County  »  14450  »  Turk Hill Rd  »  2176 Turk Hill Rd

2176 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2176 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2176 Turk Hill Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 180.30-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 2176 Turk Hill Road, Fairport

Sale date 03/28/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,749

Lot & Building Information for 2176 Turk Hill Road, Fairport

Building sqft 2,615
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.8
Year built 1835
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2176 Turk Hill Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 2176 Turk Hill Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2176 Turk Hill Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2176 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

2176 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1835 and has a total of 2,615 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2176 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $229,800, the tax amount paid for 2176 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $6,053.

When was 2176 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2176 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 03/28/2019 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2176 Turk Hill Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2176 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2019 $1

Title Documents for 2176 Turk Hill Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/28/2019 - D
06/18/2019 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2176 Turk Hill Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 2176 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,053
Current property tax $5,749
Market value $403,200
Assessed value $229,800

Assessment History for 2176 Turk Hill Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2176 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $370,600 $229,800 26.3417 $6,053 -0.82%
2024 $323,700 $229,800 26.56 $6,103 -9.81%
2023 $287,300 $229,800 29.45 $6,768 -12.40%
2022 $247,100 $229,800 33.62 $7,726 +0.96%
2021 $247,100 $229,800 33.3 $7,652 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2176 Turk Hill Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2176 Turk Hill Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 2.04
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 2.62
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 3.01
Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 3.12
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 3.50

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 1.77
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.61
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.72
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.80
Victor Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 658 4.59

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.00
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.61
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.80
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 4.38
Victor Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,320 4.59

Neighbors for 2176 Turk Hill Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 2176 Turk Hill Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2141 Turk Hill Rd, Fairport 2,741
14 Foxboro Ln, Fairport 3,258 08/30/2021 $414,900
5 Foxboro Ter, Fairport 3,052 12/02/2015 $287,500
12 Foxboro Ln, Fairport 2,805 07/30/2004 $325,000
20 Cambric Cir, Pittsford 2,363 10/31/2003 $230,000
36 Little Spring Run, Fairport 2,464 09/26/2017 $1
980 Moseley Rd, Fairport 1,104
26 Foxboro Ln, Fairport 2,728 06/17/2015 $355,000
22 Cambric Cir, Pittsford 2,140 06/13/1995 $165,500
22 Foxboro Ln, Fairport 2,843 10/27/2020 $430,000
2133 Turk Hill Rd, Fairport 1,999 02/01/2022 $1
32 Colonial Cir, Fairport
24 Cambric Cir, Pittsford 2,704 05/14/2012 $1
24 Foxboro Ln, Fairport 3,560 04/06/2016 $399,950
38 Little Spring Run, Fairport 1,628 03/06/1996 $1
21 Little Spring Run, Fairport 1,764
2 Amity CT, Pittsford 2,240
2132 Turk Hill Rd, Fairport 2,319 12/13/2023 $1
2160 Turk Hill Rd, Fairport 4,309
3 Foxboro Ter, Fairport 2,738 12/16/2020 $374,900