Monroe County  »  14534  »  Pittsford Victor Rd  »  732 Pittsford Victor Rd

732 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

732 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 732 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 179.100-1-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 732 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Sale date 04/27/1998
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,576

Lot & Building Information for 732 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 3,086
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 98 ft X 231 ft
Frontage 98
Depth 231
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 732 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 732 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 732 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

How many sq. ft. does 732 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 732 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 has a total of 3,086 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.

What is the year built & the current market value of 732 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

732 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $517,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 732 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 732 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/1998 $300,000

Title Documents for 732 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/27/1998 - D
04/29/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 732 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 732 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,576
Market value $517,200
Assessed value $294,800

Assessment History for 732 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 732 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $475,500 $294,800 29.0917 $8,576 +0.35%
2024 $415,200 $294,800 28.99 $8,546 -12.63%
2023 $368,500 $294,800 33.18 $9,781 -9.62%
2022 $317,000 $294,800 36.71 $10,822 -1.58%
2021 $317,000 $294,800 37.3 $10,996 -2.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,230
Median age 47.2
Average household income $198,097
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,631
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $355,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 732 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 732 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 732 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 732 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Nouveau Pl, Fairport 1,430
24 Nouveau Pl, Fairport 1,336 08/15/2014 $135,000
30 Nouveau Pl, Fairport 1,606
353 Bluhm Rd, Fairport 2,514
748 Pittsford Victor Rd, Pittsford 4,907 11/29/1999 $1
71 Chenin Run, Fairport 1,613 07/10/2017 $1
18 Saddle Ridge Trl, Fairport 3,887 06/09/2015 $445,000
716 Pittsford Victor Rd, Pittsford 1,575 02/03/2015 $200,000
390 Bluhm Rd, Fairport
32 Nouveau Pl, Fairport 2,110 10/10/2003 $1