Monroe County  »  14534  »  Pittsford Victor Rd  »  707 Pittsford Victor Rd

707 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

707 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 707 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 179.100-1-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 707 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Sale date 12/14/1995
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $12,306

Lot & Building Information for 707 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,176
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 0.75
Lot dimensions 122 ft X 222 ft
Frontage 122
Depth 222
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 707 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 707 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 707 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

How many square feet does 707 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 have?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 707 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 has a total of 2,176 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 707 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

707 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $742,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 707 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 707 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/1995 $1
02/16/1994 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 707 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 707 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/28/2020 - D
01/04/2021 - R
Deed
12/14/1995 - D
01/18/1996 - R
Deed
02/16/1994 - D
02/18/1994 - R
Deed
02/16/1994 - D
02/18/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 707 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 707 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,306
Market value $742,100
Assessed value $423,000

Assessment History for 707 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 707 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $682,300 $423,000 29.0917 $12,306 +0.35%
2024 $595,800 $423,000 28.99 $12,263 -12.63%
2023 $528,800 $423,000 33.18 $14,035 -9.62%
2022 $454,800 $423,000 36.71 $15,528 -1.58%
2021 $454,800 $423,000 37.3 $15,778 -2.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,230
Median age 47.2
Average household income $198,097
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 12,631
Owner occupied units 90.4%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $355,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 707 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 707 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 707 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 707 Pittsford Victor Road, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Cannock Dr, Fairport 2,754
33 Cannock Dr, Fairport 2,454 06/16/2023 $522,000
7 Hidden Holw, Pittsford 1,259 12/08/2012 $1
28 Cannock Dr, Fairport 2,128
71 Chenin Run, Fairport 1,613 07/10/2017 $1
748 Pittsford Victor Rd, Pittsford 4,907 11/29/1999 $1
353 Bluhm Rd, Fairport 2,514
575 Thayer Rd, Fairport 2,457 10/06/2011 $268,000
32 Nouveau Pl, Fairport 2,110 10/10/2003 $1
27 Cannock Dr, Fairport 2,871
24 Laird Ln, Pittsford 1,900 04/20/2016 $1