7340 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7340 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport |
| Zip code | 14450 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Perinton |
| Parcel ID | 180.70-1-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7340 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport
| Property tax | $10,405 |
Lot & Building Information for 7340 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport
| Building sqft | 6,688 |
| Total sqft | 7,616 |
| Building class | Motel (415) |
| Acreage | 1.56 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Fairport |
Other Property Data for 7340 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport
- • Improvements for 7340 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7340 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport
This Motel (415) located at 7340 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 6,688 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 7340 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport, NY 14450?7340 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $693,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 20 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7340 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7340 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7340 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 7340 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport
Access detailed property tax data for 7340 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,405 |
| Market value | $693,000 |
| Assessed value | $395,000 |
Assessment History for 7340 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7340 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637,100 | $395,000 | 26.3417 | $10,405 | -0.82% |
| 2024 | $556,300 | $395,000 | 26.56 | $10,491 | -9.81% |
| 2023 | $493,800 | $395,000 | 29.45 | $11,633 | -12.40% |
| 2022 | $424,700 | $395,000 | 33.62 | $13,280 | +0.96% |
| 2021 | $424,700 | $395,000 | 33.3 | $13,154 | -5.24% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 42,750 |
| Median age | 45.5 |
| Average household income | $132,674 |
| Family households | 65.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,562 |
| Owner occupied units | 77.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.27 |
| Median year structure built | 1977 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $306,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $311,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7340 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7340 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7340 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport
Here are the neighbors for 7340 Pittsford Palmyra Road, Fairport.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Watchet Ln, Fairport | 2,607 | 06/09/2004 | $260,000 |
| 38 Briggsboro Ln, Fairport | 2,240 | ||
| 1847 Turk Hill Rd, Fairport | 1,730 | 06/27/2024 | $330,000 |
| 11 Kirkby Trl, Fairport | 2,477 | 02/07/2020 | $220,000 |
| 7328 Pittsford Palmyra Rd, Fairport | 2,788 | 11/22/2004 | $1 |
| 16 Cannock Dr, Fairport | 2,822 | 05/27/2011 | $322,000 |