Monroe County  »  14450  »  Victor Rd  »  200 Victor Rd

200 Victor Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

200 Victor Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Victor Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Victor Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 181.10-1-32.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Victor Road, Fairport

Sale date 12/04/2020
Sale price $370,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 200 Victor Road, Fairport

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 88.39
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 200 Victor Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 200 Victor Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Victor Road, Fairport

What is the market value of 200 Victor Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

The current market value is $203,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Victor Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Victor Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2020 $370,000
01/19/2001 $1
06/04/1997 $370,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Victor Road, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Victor Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/04/2020 - D
12/04/2020 - R
Deed
01/19/2001 - D
01/31/2001 - R
Deed
06/04/1997 - D
06/06/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Victor Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Victor Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,053
Current property tax $0
Market value $203,300
Assessed value $115,900

Assessment History for 200 Victor Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Victor Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $186,900 $115,900 26.3417 $3,053 -0.82%
2024 $163,200 $115,900 26.56 $3,078 -9.81%
2023 $144,900 $115,900 29.45 $3,413 -12.40%
2022 $124,624 $115,900 33.62 $3,897 -49.54%
2021 $249,400 $231,900 33.3 $7,722 +28.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Victor Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Victor Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 1.18
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 3.15
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 3.20
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 3.44
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 4.27

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 3.08
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 3.53
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.59
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.69
Victor Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 658 4.91

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.91
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.59
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.69