Monroe County  »  14450  »  Pannell Rd  »  167 Pannell Rd

167 Pannell Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

167 Pannell Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

167 Pannell Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 167 Pannell Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 181.10-1-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 167 Pannell Road, Fairport

Sale date 09/14/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,302

Lot & Building Information for 167 Pannell Road, Fairport

Building sqft 2,092
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 29.07
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 167 Pannell Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 167 Pannell Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 167 Pannell Road, Fairport

How many square feet does 167 Pannell Road, Fairport, NY 14450 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 167 Pannell Road, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 2,092 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 167 Pannell Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

167 Pannell Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $573,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 167 Pannell Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 167 Pannell Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2021 $1
08/20/2013 $287,000
04/03/1998 $50,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 167 Pannell Road, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 167 Pannell Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/14/2022 - D
02/22/2022 - R
Deed
09/14/2021 - D
12/15/2021 - R
Deed
08/20/2013 - D
08/20/2013 - R
Deed
04/03/1998 - D
04/08/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 167 Pannell Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 167 Pannell Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,606
Current property tax $8,302
Market value $573,200
Assessed value $326,700

Assessment History for 167 Pannell Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 167 Pannell Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $526,900 $326,700 26.3417 $8,606 -0.82%
2024 $460,100 $326,700 26.56 $8,677 -9.81%
2023 $408,400 $326,700 29.45 $9,621 -12.40%
2022 $351,300 $326,700 33.62 $10,984 +0.96%
2021 $351,300 $326,700 33.3 $10,879 -5.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,750
Median age 45.5
Average household income $132,674
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 18,562
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $306,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $311,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 167 Pannell Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 167 Pannell Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 167 Pannell Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 167 Pannell Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Fernly Park, Fairport 2,525 04/09/1999 $227,500
20 Mill Valley Rd, Pittsford 2,232 12/14/1999 $136,000
5 Kirkby Trl, Fairport 2,780 02/15/2019 $329,900
7 Kirkby Trl, Fairport 2,784 08/06/2013 $254,000
12 Mill Valley Rd, Pittsford 2,184 05/25/2000 $141,000
3 Chelten Rise, Fairport 2,888 08/07/2020 $400,000
24 Mill Valley Rd, Pittsford 1,979 12/27/2021 $1
4 Fernly Park, Fairport 2,225 09/30/1998 $212,000
18 Mill Valley Rd, Pittsford 1,979
1 Bowns Hill Ln, Fairport 4,393 02/26/1997 $1