Monroe County  »  14534  »  Pinehill Dr  »  2 Pinehill Dr

2 Pinehill Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

2 Pinehill Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Pinehill Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Pinehill Drive, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 179.140-1-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Pinehill Drive, Pittsford

Property tax $6,924

Lot & Building Information for 2 Pinehill Drive, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,667
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 132 ft X 152 ft
Frontage 132
Depth 152
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Pinehill Drive, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 2 Pinehill Drive, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Pinehill Drive, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Pinehill Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534?

2 Pinehill Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,667 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Pinehill Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $238,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Pinehill Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $6,923.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Pinehill Drive, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Pinehill Drive, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Pinehill Drive, Pittsford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2 Pinehill Drive, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Pinehill Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,924
Market value $417,500
Assessed value $238,000

Assessment History for 2 Pinehill Drive, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Pinehill Drive, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $383,900 $238,000 29.0917 $6,924 +0.35%
2024 $335,200 $238,000 28.99 $6,900 -12.63%
2023 $297,500 $238,000 33.18 $7,897 -9.62%
2022 $255,900 $238,000 36.71 $8,737 -1.58%
2021 $255,900 $238,000 37.3 $8,877 -2.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Pinehill Drive, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Pinehill Drive, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 1.05
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 1.85
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 2.51
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 2.68
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 2.83

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.00
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 2.68
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.74
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 3.00
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.58

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 2.27
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.74
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 3.46
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 3.46
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 3.58