Monroe County  »  14450  »  Aldrich Rd  »  417 Aldrich Rd

417 Aldrich Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

417 Aldrich Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

417 Aldrich Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 417 Aldrich Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 181.50-1-6.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 417 Aldrich Road, Fairport

Sale date 01/21/1999
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $3,501

Lot & Building Information for 417 Aldrich Road, Fairport

Building sqft 1,448
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.29
Lot dimensions 65 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 65
Depth 200
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 417 Aldrich Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 417 Aldrich Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 417 Aldrich Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 417 Aldrich Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

417 Aldrich Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,448 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 417 Aldrich Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $132,900, the tax amount paid for 417 Aldrich Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $3,500.

When was 417 Aldrich Road, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

417 Aldrich Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 01/21/1999 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 417 Aldrich Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 417 Aldrich Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/1999 $1
07/08/1997 $98,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 417 Aldrich Road, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 417 Aldrich Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/21/1999 - D
02/01/1999 - R
Deed
07/08/1997 - D
10/21/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 417 Aldrich Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 417 Aldrich Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,501
Market value $233,200
Assessed value $132,900

Assessment History for 417 Aldrich Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 417 Aldrich Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $214,400 $132,900 26.3417 $3,501 -0.82%
2024 $187,200 $132,900 26.56 $3,530 -9.81%
2023 $166,100 $132,900 29.45 $3,914 -12.40%
2022 $142,900 $132,900 33.62 $4,468 +0.96%
2021 $142,900 $132,900 33.3 $4,426 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 417 Aldrich Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 417 Aldrich Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 0.79
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 2.73
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 2.78
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 3.18
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 4.08

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.95
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 3.26
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.35
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.41
Victor Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 658 5.35

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.58
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.35
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.41
Victor Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,320 5.35
Ruben A Cirillo High School 9 Public 9-12 242 5.72