Monroe County  »  14450  »  Broadmoor Trl  »  41 Broadmoor Trl

41 Broadmoor Trl, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

41 Broadmoor Trl, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Broadmoor Trl, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Broadmoor Trl, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 181.50-1-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Broadmoor Trl, Fairport

Sale date 09/18/1997
Sale price $252,978
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,762

Lot & Building Information for 41 Broadmoor Trl, Fairport

Building sqft 2,317
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.66
Lot dimensions 152 ft X 191 ft
Frontage 152
Depth 191
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 41 Broadmoor Trl, Fairport

• • Improvements for 41 Broadmoor Trl, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Broadmoor Trl, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 Broadmoor Trl, Fairport, NY 14450?

41 Broadmoor Trl, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,317 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 Broadmoor Trl, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $306,200, the tax amount paid for 41 Broadmoor Trl, Fairport, NY 14450 is $8,065.

When was 41 Broadmoor Trl, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

41 Broadmoor Trl, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 09/18/1997 for $252,978.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Broadmoor Trl, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Broadmoor Trl, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/1997 $252,978
09/16/1997 $41,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Broadmoor Trl, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 41 Broadmoor Trl, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/18/1997 - D
09/19/1997 - R
Deed
09/16/1997 - D
09/19/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Broadmoor Trl, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Broadmoor Trl, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,066
Current property tax $7,762
Market value $537,200
Assessed value $306,200

Assessment History for 41 Broadmoor Trl, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Broadmoor Trl, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $493,900 $306,200 26.3417 $8,066 -0.82%
2024 $431,300 $306,200 26.56 $8,133 -9.81%
2023 $382,800 $306,200 29.45 $9,018 -12.40%
2022 $329,200 $306,200 33.62 $10,294 +0.96%
2021 $329,200 $306,200 33.3 $10,196 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Broadmoor Trl, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Broadmoor Trl, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 0.54
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 2.52
Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 2.57
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 2.75
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 3.62

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.48
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 2.84
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.91
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.00
Victor Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 658 5.38

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.20
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.91
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.00
Victor Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,320 5.38
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 5.42