15 Fishers Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information
15 Fishers Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 Fishers Road, Pittsford |
| Zip code | 14534 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Perinton |
| Parcel ID | 193.10-1-21.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Fishers Road, Pittsford
| Sale date | 05/08/2002 |
| Sale price | $1,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $43,667 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 Fishers Road, Pittsford
| Building sqft | 24,072 |
| Building class | Office Building (464) |
| Acreage | 2.25 |
| Frontage | 101 |
| Year built | 1991 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Elevator | 1 |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pittsford |
Other Property Data for 15 Fishers Road, Pittsford
- • Improvements for 15 Fishers Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 Fishers Road, Pittsford
This Office Building (464) located at 15 Fishers Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 has a total of 24,072 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.
What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Fishers Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?15 Fishers Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,633,300.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 15 Fishers Road, Pittsford
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 07/24/2025 |
| Last updated | 04/15/2026 |
| Lot size | 5.54 Acre |
AA
Fishers Place Office Park consists of two, two-story buildings, centrally located at the intersection of RT 96 and Fishers Road. Fishers Place has an abundance of on-site parking.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 485 sf office | Office | $18.25/Sqft/Year | 485 | JoAnn Klos (585) 248-8822 |
Past Sales & Property History for 15 Fishers Road, Pittsford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Fishers Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2002 | $1,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 15 Fishers Road, Pittsford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15 Fishers Road, Pittsford
Access detailed property tax data for 15 Fishers Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $43,667 |
| Market value | $2,633,300 |
| Assessed value | $1,501,000 |
Assessment History for 15 Fishers Road, Pittsford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Fishers Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,421,000 | $1,501,000 | 29.0917 | $43,667 | +0.35% |
| 2024 | $2,114,100 | $1,501,000 | 28.99 | $43,514 | -12.63% |
| 2023 | $1,876,300 | $1,501,000 | 33.18 | $49,803 | -9.62% |
| 2022 | $1,614,000 | $1,501,000 | 36.71 | $55,102 | -1.58% |
| 2021 | $1,614,000 | $1,501,000 | 37.3 | $55,987 | -2.56% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 33,230 |
| Median age | 47.2 |
| Average household income | $198,097 |
| Family households | 76.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,631 |
| Owner occupied units | 90.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.6 |
| Median year structure built | 1977 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $376,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $355,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Fishers Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Fishers Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 15 Fishers Road, Pittsford
Here are the neighbors for 15 Fishers Road, Pittsford.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Henley Pl, Fairport | 1,584 | ||
| 1 Fishers Rd, Pittsford | 24,456 | 04/14/2011 | $1,200,000 |
| 1200 Pittsford Victor Rd, Pittsford | 19,024 | 07/30/2010 | $1 |
| 1407 Pittsford Victor Rd, Fairport | 06/29/2000 | $600,000 | |
| 8 Henley Pl, Fairport | 2,066 | 10/15/2007 | $202,000 |
| 1162 Pittsford Victor Rd, Pittsford | 38,448 | 12/28/2017 | $300,000 |
| 123 Fishers Rd, Pittsford | 2,502 | ||