Monroe County  »  14534  »  Woolston Rd  »  17 Woolston Rd

17 Woolston Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

17 Woolston Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Woolston Road, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Woolston Road, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 193.10-1-73

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Woolston Road, Pittsford

Sale date 07/31/2020
Sale price $370,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,983

Lot & Building Information for 17 Woolston Road, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,554
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.74
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 17 Woolston Road, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 17 Woolston Road, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Woolston Road, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17 Woolston Road, Pittsford, NY 14534?

17 Woolston Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,554 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17 Woolston Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $274,400, the tax amount paid for 17 Woolston Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $7,982.

When was 17 Woolston Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17 Woolston Road, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 07/31/2020 for $370,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Woolston Road, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Woolston Road, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2020 $370,000
10/31/2008 $257,000
08/28/2003 $245,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17 Woolston Road, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17 Woolston Road, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2020 - D
08/03/2020 - R
Deed
10/31/2008 - D
11/03/2008 - R
Deed
08/28/2003 - D
08/29/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Woolston Road, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Woolston Road, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,983
Market value $481,400
Assessed value $274,400

Assessment History for 17 Woolston Road, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Woolston Road, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $442,600 $274,400 29.0917 $7,983 +0.35%
2024 $386,500 $274,400 28.99 $7,955 -12.63%
2023 $343,000 $274,400 33.18 $9,105 -9.62%
2022 $295,100 $274,400 36.71 $10,073 -1.58%
2021 $295,100 $274,400 37.3 $10,235 -2.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Woolston Road, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Woolston Road, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 0.97
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 1.87
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 3.04
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 3.36
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 3.85

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 2.54
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 3.35
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 3.68
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 4.11
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 4.37

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 2.30
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 4.08
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 4.11
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 4.67
Victor Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,320 4.83

Neighbors for 17 Woolston Road, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 17 Woolston Road, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Park View Dr, Pittsford 2,678 09/29/1999 $178,000
8 Wickersham Ln, Pittsford 3,156 11/22/1997 $280,000
23 Woolston Rd, Pittsford 1,944 09/11/2003 $1
31 Woolston Rd, Pittsford 2,294 06/01/2022 $1
4 Wickersham Ln, Pittsford 2,901 07/25/2014 $380,000
18 Windrush Valley Rd, Fairport 2,032
12 Park View Dr, Pittsford 2,772 07/07/2006 $340,000
1 Brigden Ln, Pittsford 3,018
3 Brigden Ln, Pittsford 3,257 08/20/2004 $425,000
6 Park View Dr, Pittsford 2,546 02/26/1998 $229,000
8 Park View Dr, Pittsford 2,743 12/07/2021 $440,000
14 Windrush Valley Rd, Fairport 1,536 10/12/2017 $169,900
16 Windrush Valley Rd, Fairport 1,788 08/21/2007 $190,000
27 Woolston Rd, Pittsford 2,392
28 Woolston Rd, Pittsford 2,933 06/28/2004 $1
5 Brigden Ln, Pittsford 2,664 06/01/1994 $265,000
100 Fishers Rd, Pittsford 2,395
20 Windrush Valley Rd, Fairport 1,824 06/07/2022 $300,000
6 Wickersham Ln, Pittsford 2,929 02/23/2017 $390,000
104 Fishers Rd, Pittsford 2,397 01/24/2017 $320,000