Monroe County  »  14534  »  Pond View Dr  »  1 Pond View Dr

1 Pond View Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

1 Pond View Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Pond View Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Pond View Drive, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 193.20-1-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Pond View Drive, Pittsford

Sale date 09/11/2013
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,249

Lot & Building Information for 1 Pond View Drive, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,930
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.37
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Pond View Drive, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 1 Pond View Drive, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Pond View Drive, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Pond View Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534?

1 Pond View Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1983 and has a total of 2,930 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Pond View Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $399,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Pond View Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $11,607.

When was 1 Pond View Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Pond View Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 09/11/2013 for $375,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Pond View Drive, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Pond View Drive, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2013 $375,000
06/16/1998 $359,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Pond View Drive, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Pond View Drive, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/11/2013 - D
09/16/2013 - R
Deed
06/16/1998 - D
06/17/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Pond View Drive, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Pond View Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,608
Current property tax $11,249
Market value $700,000
Assessed value $399,000

Assessment History for 1 Pond View Drive, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Pond View Drive, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $643,500 $399,000 29.0917 $11,608 +0.35%
2024 $562,000 $399,000 28.99 $11,567 -12.63%
2023 $498,800 $399,000 33.18 $13,239 -9.62%
2022 $429,000 $399,000 36.71 $14,647 -1.58%
2021 $429,000 $399,000 37.3 $14,883 -2.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Pond View Drive, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Pond View Drive, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 1.50
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 2.49
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 3.64
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 3.75
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 3.77

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 3.00
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 3.24
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.85
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 4.09
Victor Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 658 4.27

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 2.94
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.85
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 4.12
Victor Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,320 4.27
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 4.54

Neighbors for 1 Pond View Drive, Pittsford

Here are the neighbors for 1 Pond View Drive, Pittsford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
295 Woodcliff Dr, Fairport 83,723 03/14/2006 $5,482,574
7 Pond View Dr, Pittsford 2,877 05/15/2023 $675,000
11 Pond View Dr, Pittsford 3,337 10/06/2021 $440,000
4 Ann Lynn Rd, Pittsford 1,907
8 Ann Lynn Rd, Pittsford 1,872 04/25/2005 $152,000
4 Sylvan Knl, Fairport 1,860 12/14/2007 $1
1359 Moseley Rd, Fairport 2,273 07/10/2012 $35,000
7 Ann Lynn Rd, Pittsford 2,893 08/02/2019 $329,117
10 Park View Dr, Pittsford 2,667 01/22/1999 $226,000
5 Ann Lynn Rd, Pittsford 1,852 08/29/2003 $196,500
6 Ann Lynn Rd, Pittsford 2,485 12/06/2011 $200,000
3 Ann Lynn Rd, Pittsford 1,840
4 Park View Dr, Pittsford 2,993 04/14/2023 $570,000
14 Powder Mill Dr, Pittsford 2,024 12/30/2021 $285,000
290 Woodcliff Dr, Fairport 93,059 03/14/2006 $14,347,267
2 Woodcliff Ter, Fairport 2,026 06/13/2008 $290,000
2 Park View Dr, Pittsford 2,805 12/04/2020 $430,000
2 Sylvan Knl, Fairport 2,650 06/08/2007 $330,000
15 Pond View Dr, Pittsford 3,016 06/30/2020 $539,999
10 Ann Lynn Rd, Pittsford 1,938 10/02/2024