Monroe County  »  14450  »  Woodcliff Ter  »  45 Woodcliff Ter

45 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 193.20-4-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport

Sale date 06/30/2010
Sale price $236,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,712

Lot & Building Information for 45 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport

Building sqft 2,000
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.05
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 45 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport

• • Improvements for 45 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport, NY 14450?

45 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $273,400, the tax amount paid for 45 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport, NY 14450 is $6,376.

When was 45 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 06/30/2010 for $236,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2010 $236,500
02/04/2008 $215,000
08/22/2007 $295,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2010 - D
06/30/2010 - R
Deed
02/04/2008 - D
02/04/2008 - R
Deed
08/22/2007 - D
08/22/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,376
Current property tax $5,712
Market value $479,600
Assessed value $273,400

Assessment History for 45 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $441,000 $273,400 23.3217 $6,376 +1.35%
2024 $385,100 $273,400 23.01 $6,291 -11.70%
2023 $341,800 $273,400 26.06 $7,125 -8.01%
2022 $294,000 $273,400 28.33 $7,745 -0.91%
2021 $294,000 $273,400 28.59 $7,817 +2.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Woodcliff Terrace, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 1.99
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 2.96
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 3.32
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 3.38
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 3.44

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.37
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.26
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 3.46
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 3.77
Victor Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 658 4.23

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.26
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 3.28
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 3.40
Victor Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,320 4.23