Monroe County  »  14534  »  Powder Mill Dr  »  3 Powder Mill Dr

3 Powder Mill Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Powder Mill Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Powder Mill Drive, Pittsford
Zip code 14534
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 193.20-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Powder Mill Drive, Pittsford

Sale date 11/06/2023
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,000

Lot & Building Information for 3 Powder Mill Drive, Pittsford

Building sqft 2,024
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.04
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Powder Mill Drive, Pittsford

• • Improvements for 3 Powder Mill Drive, Pittsford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Powder Mill Drive, Pittsford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Powder Mill Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534?

3 Powder Mill Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,024 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Powder Mill Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $275,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Powder Mill Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 is $8,000.

When was 3 Powder Mill Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Powder Mill Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534 was last sold in 11/06/2023 for $400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Powder Mill Drive, Pittsford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Powder Mill Drive, Pittsford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2023 $400,000
08/01/2005 $260,000
12/05/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Powder Mill Drive, Pittsford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Powder Mill Drive, Pittsford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/06/2023 - D
11/08/2023 - R
Deed
08/01/2005 - D
08/02/2005 - R
Deed
12/05/2000 - D
12/07/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Powder Mill Drive, Pittsford

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Powder Mill Drive, Pittsford, NY 14534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,000
Market value $482,500
Assessed value $275,000

Assessment History for 3 Powder Mill Drive, Pittsford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Powder Mill Drive, Pittsford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $443,500 $275,000 29.0917 $8,000 +0.35%
2024 $387,300 $275,000 28.99 $7,972 -12.63%
2023 $343,800 $275,000 33.18 $9,125 -9.62%
2022 $295,700 $275,000 36.71 $10,095 -1.58%
2021 $295,700 $275,000 37.3 $10,258 -7.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Powder Mill Drive, Pittsford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Powder Mill Drive, Pittsford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 1.53
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 2.52
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 3.49
Mendon Center Elementary School NR Public K-5 645 3.64
Jefferson Road School 8 Public K-5 471 3.68

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.70
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 3.30
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.55
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 3.79
Victor Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 658 4.35

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 2.97
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.55