Monroe County  »  14450  »  Harrington Dr  »  1 Harrington Dr

1 Harrington Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

1 Harrington Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Harrington Drive, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Harrington Drive, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 179.200-2-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Harrington Drive, Fairport

Sale date 10/03/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $11,514

Lot & Building Information for 1 Harrington Drive, Fairport

Building sqft 2,704
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.07
Lot dimensions 59 ft X 81 ft
Frontage 59
Depth 81
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Harrington Drive, Fairport

• • Improvements for 1 Harrington Drive, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Harrington Drive, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Harrington Drive, Fairport, NY 14450?

1 Harrington Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,704 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Harrington Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $437,100, the tax amount paid for 1 Harrington Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 is $11,513.

When was 1 Harrington Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Harrington Drive, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 10/03/2017 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Harrington Drive, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Harrington Drive, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2017 $1
02/25/2002 $379,393
02/25/2002 $17,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Harrington Drive, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Harrington Drive, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/03/2017 - D
10/06/2017 - R
Deed
02/25/2002 - D
02/26/2002 - R
Deed
02/25/2002 - D
02/26/2002 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
02/25/2002 - D
02/26/2002 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Harrington Drive, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Harrington Drive, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,514
Market value $766,800
Assessed value $437,100

Assessment History for 1 Harrington Drive, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Harrington Drive, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $705,000 $437,100 26.3417 $11,514 -0.82%
2024 $615,600 $437,100 26.56 $11,609 -9.81%
2023 $546,400 $437,100 29.45 $12,873 -12.40%
2022 $470,000 $437,100 33.62 $14,695 +0.96%
2021 $470,000 $437,100 33.3 $14,555 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Harrington Drive, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Harrington Drive, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 2.06
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 3.01
Jefferson Avenue School 5 Public K-5 623 3.16
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 3.18
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 3.24

Nearest middle schools

Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.17
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.06
Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 3.26
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 3.82
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.14

Nearest high schools

Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.06
Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 3.07
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 3.45
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.14
Victor Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,320 4.35